Balcarrick Golf Club Mens Results

November 2018


Tuesday 13th October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
CatA/U50 Gary Clarke 13 33 Pts
Cat B James C Talbot 23 33 Pts(B9)
Cat C Eamonn Delahunty 29 30 Pts

CSS N/Q


Sunday 11th November 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
14 Hole
Class 1 Mark Dwyer 9 30 Pts
Class 2 Des Fynes 16 30 Pts
Class 3 David Fynes 20 31 Pts
18 Hole
Open Terry Kelly 0 40 Pts

CSS 71


Saturday 10th November 2018
Single Stableford 14 Hole
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Naill Foley 9 34 Pts
Class 2 Ciaran Murphy 13 34 Pts
Class 3 Colin Moloney 24 28 Pts(B9)

Thursday 8th November 2018
14 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Pat Scullion(Donabate) 19 34 Pts
Class 1 Sean Buckley(Corballis) 9 33 Pts
Class 2 Bobby Rogers 17 31 Pts(B9)
Class 3 James C Talbot 23 32 Pts

Tuesday 6th October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
CatA/U50 Claudio Di Nardi 17 32 Pts
Cat B Murphy Stephen 12 30 Pts
Cat C Joe Bishop 26 27 Pts

CSS N/Q


Sunday 4th November 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
14 Hole
Class 1 Brain McDonnell 12 31 Pts
Class 2 Des Fynes 16 33 Pts
Class 3 Michael Kelly 29 29 Pts
18 Hole
Open Eamonn Creamer 15 43 Pts

CSS 71


Saturday 3rd November 2018
Single Stableford 14 Hole
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Sean Furlong 5 32 Pts
Class 2 Anthony O’Rourke 13 34 Pts
Class 3 Philip Higgins 19 28 Pts

Thursday 1st November 2018
14 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 James Roberston 11 30 Pts
Class 2 Dermot O’Sullivan 17 33 Pts
Class 3 Joe Branagan 20 32 Pts

January – October 2018


Tuesday 30th October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Dave McName 12 28 Pts
Cat A Peter Quinn 23 28 Pts
Cat B Martin Nolan 19 35 Pts
Cat C Patrick Hamell Ballymena 19 28 Pts

CSS N/Q


Monday 29th October 2018
18 Hole 2 Person Team Open
Place Team H/C Score
1st Alan Daly 8 60 Pts
Ciaran Murphy 13
2nd Colin Deane 17 59 Pts
Eoin Curran Portmarnock Links 28

Sunday 28th October 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Ken lee 18 39 Pts
Class 1 Michael Kelly 11 38 Pts
Class 2 Barry Langan 18 38 Pts
Class 3 Peter Roe 22 31 Pts
Open Brendan Smyth Howth 21 37 Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 27th October 2018
Four Person Team Open
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Rita McNally 17 91Pts(B9)
Sheila Crilly 20
Helen Tighe 35
Marie Keegan 22
Second Mary Connor 16 91 Pts(B9)
Bernie King 21
Louise Sterling 27
Una Campbell 26

Thursday 25th October 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 James Roberston 10 36 Pts
Class 2 Declan Egan 14 38Pts
Class 3 Jim Brady 19 35 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Tuesday 23rd October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Chris Murphy 23 40 Pts
Cat A James Roberston 12 39 Pts
Cat B Martin Connor 12 39 Pts
Cat C Joe Bishop 26 36 Pts

CSS 72


Sunday 21th October 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Mark Hunter 10 42 Pts
Class 2 Rory Nolan 14 40 Pts
Class 3 Keith Kilroy 24 45 Pts
Open Gary Sweeny Malahide 8 39 Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 20th October 2018
Gerry Killeen Memorial
Monthly Medal White
Class Winner H/C Score
Medal Mark Osborne 13 68 Nett
Class 1 Sean Furlong 6 70 Nett
Class 2 Anthony Manning 14 71 Nett
Class 3 Peter Roe 22 72 Nett
Gross Les Fitzmaurice 6 75 Gross

CSS: 73


Thursday 18th October 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Hugh O’Brien Corballis 19 40 Pts
Class 1 Ganyawat Prumthep Donabate 4 37 Pts
Class 2 Sean McCarthy 16 39 Pts
Class 3 Chris Murphy 23 36 Pts

CSS 73



Tuesday 16th October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Cat A/U50 Robert Comerford Corballis 14 41 Pts(B9)
Cat B Brian Nolan 9 41 Pts(B9)
Cat C Michael Cronin 15 41 Pts

CSS 72


Sunday 14th October 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Alan Walsh 10 41 Pts
Class 1 Richard O’Meara 8 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2 John Fogarty 15 41 Pts
Class 3 Tom Bardy 23 32 Pts
Open Gary Gilmore Malahide 21 39 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Thursday 11th October 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Position Winner H/C Score
 1st Gerry Dowling 14 41 Pts

CSS 75

 


Tuesday 10th October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Paul Berry 15 37 Pts
Cat A Stephen Keogh 12 39 Pts
Cat B Paddy Cox 15 39 Pts
Cat C Michael Cronin 15 37 Pts

CSS 73


Balcarrick GC Match Play Results 2018

Singles

Winner: Samuel Howie

Runnerup: Vincent Brereton

Seniors

Winner: Fran Dennis

Runnerup: Michael Daly

Foursomes

Winners: Jason Rogers & Paul Redmond

Runnerup: Stephen Kavanagh & Michael Bradley

Four ball

Winners: Noel Osbourne & Terry Conroy

Runnerup: Paulo Sousa & Gary Clarke


Sunday 7th October 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Maurice Farrell 6 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2 Michael Matthews 13 36 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Keith Kilroy 24 33 Pts
Open Enda O’Donovan 13 31 Pts(B9)

CSS 76


Saturday 6th October 2018
Single Stableford 18 Hole
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Sean Malone 10 37 Pts
Class 2 John Fogarty 15 39 Pts
Class 3 Luke O’Reilly 26 38 Pts

CSS 75


Thursday 4th October 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Paul Redmond 8 38 Pts
Class 2 Billy O’Hara 13 40Pts
Class 3 Josh Philips Kelly Forrest Little 19 37 Pts(B9)

CSS 74


Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Sean Buckley Corballis 9 38Pts
Cat A Tony Burke 21 39 Pts
Cat B Brendan Murphy 16 40 Pts
Cat C Michael Matthews 13 36 Pts

CSS 73

 


Club Championship Winner 2018

Brian Nevin (10)

73/71/72  Total 216


Sunday 30th September 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Bradley 5 39Pts
Class 2 John Dunleavy 16 37 Pts
Class 3 Paul McNamara 22 38 Pts
Open Joshua PhillipsKelly ForrestLittle 21 40Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 29th September 2018
Single Stableford 18 Hole
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Sean Furlong 9 39 Pts
Class 2 Ray Ryan 13 36 Pts
Class 3 Charles Murphy 26 38 Pts

CSS 74


Thursday 27th September 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Douglas Izett 6 40 Pts
Class 2 Peter McNally 16 39Pts
Class 3 Tony Burke 22 37 Pts

CSS 74


Tuesday 25th September 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Wanye Sheehan(Corballis) 5 38Pts
Cat A Derek Hynes(BeechPark) 17 41 Pts
Cat B Kerion Gargan 12 41 Pts
Cat C Alf O’Brien 22 37 Pts

CSS 72


Sunday 23rd September 2018
Single Strokes Yellow Tee
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Brendan Bermingham 11 72 Nett
Class 2 Austin Seagrave 15 71 Nett
Class 3 Paul Wright 26 74 Nett
Open Brendan Whyte  Blessington Lakes 16 69 Nett

CSS 71


Saturday 22nd September 2018
Single Strokes Yellow Tee
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Denning 9 72 Nett
Class 2 Arthur McCann 13 67 Nett
Class 3 William McCormack 23 68 Nett

CSS 71


Thursday 20th September 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael P Daly 12 36Pts
Class 2 Brendan Murphy 16 36Pts(B9)
Class 3 Tony Campbell 25 38 Pts

CSS 74


Tuesday 18th September 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Cat A/U50 Greg Fitzgerald 12 35 Pts
Cat B Bobby McMahon Parknasilla 27 41 Pts
Cat C Seamus McDonnell 20 38 Pts

CSS 74


Sunday 16th September 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Denning 10 41Pts
Class 2 Patrick Donnelly 17 38 Pts
Class 3 Brendan Fitzpatrick 27 37 Pts
Open Michael Fitzgibbon Portmarnock 3 41Pts

Saturday 15th September 2018
Monthly Medal
Class Winner H/C Score
Blue Medal Ciaran Murphy 15 68 Nett
Class 1 Paul Redmond 8 74 Nett(B9)
Class 2 Noel Dunne 14 72 Nett
Class 3 Shay McCann 19 71 Nett
Gross Michael Bradley 6 76 Gross
White Medal Tony Byrne 22 78 Nett

CSS:    Blue/White 75


Thursday 13th September 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Paul Fitzgerald 8 34Pts(B9)
Class 2 Frank Murphy 18 37Pts
Class 3 P J Mullery ElmGreen 19 32 Pts

CSS:76


Tuesday 11th September 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Paul Byrne Deerpark 31 45Pts
Cat A PJ Mc Dermott 15 37 Pts
Cat B John Manning 20 38 Pts (B6)
Cat C John Merrick 22 40 Pts

CSS 73


Sunday 9th September 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Joe Hughes 5 36Pts
Class 2 Michael Ashe 18 36 Pts
Class 3 Donal Loftus 19 33 Pts
Open Con Daly Corballis  13 38Pts(B9)

Saturday 8th September 2018
Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Terry Kelly Scr 38Pts
Class 2 Terence Conroy 15 36 Pts
Class 3 John Hyland 20 34 Pts B6

CSS 74


Thursday 6th September 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
1st Ger Lee 13 37pts B9
2nd Michael Cronin 15 37Pts
2 prizes only due to a small entry on day because of bad weather

CSS 74


Tuesday 4th September 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Ken Lee 18 38Pts
Cat A Stephen Keogh 11 37 Pts
Cat B Michael O’Rourke 18 37 Pts
Cat C Michael Haverty 17 38 Pts

CSS 73


Sunday 2nd September 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Sean Conlon 23 41 Pts
Class 1 Martin Flood 6 40 Pts
Class 2 Patrick Moorehead 15 39 Pts
Class 3 David Fynes 19 38 Pts(B9)
Open Gary Gilmore Malahide  23 40 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Saturday 1st September 2018
Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Mark Dwyer 10 43 Pts
Class 1 Andrew Thompson 4 41 Pts
Class 2 William Guilfoyle 14 40 Pts
Class 3 John McCord 25 35 Pts

CSS 73

 


Thursday 30th August 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 John M Murphy 9 44 Pts
Class 2 Gerry Cafferkey 14 41 Pts
Class 3 John O’Hanlon 21 38 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 28th August 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Ger Lee 13 40Pts
Cat A Shay Coogan 1 40 Pts(B6)
Cat B Declan Egan 15 41 Pts
Cat C John McLoughlin 21 36 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Sunday 26th August 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Open Kevin Doherty 16 40 Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 25th August 2018
Single Strokes Yellow
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall David Kearney 7 67 Nett(B9)
Class 1 Brian Eglinton 12 70 Nett
Class 2 Fergus Walsh 13 69 Nett
Class 3 Ken Lee 19 67 Nett

CSS 71


Thursday 23rd August 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Presidents 5 Day Prize
Class Winner H/C Score
Presidents Prize Sean McGarry 14 39 Pts
Class 1 Derek Hazley 6 38 Pts
Class 2 Stephen Smith 17 37 Pts
Class 3 Gerry Doyle 23 37 Pts

CSS:75


Tuesday 21st August 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
A/U:50 Shay Coogan 2 43Pts
Cat B Gerry Killeen 20 42 Pts
Cat C John Cullen 15 41 Pts

CSS 71


Sunday 19th August 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Ken Hills 4 41 Pts
Class 2 Brian Henvey 15 39 Pts
Class 3 Chris McCann 24 38 Pts(B9)
Open John Ryan/Donabate 12 40 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 18th August 2018
Mothly Medal
Class Winner H/C Score
Blue Medal Gavin Fitzmaurice -1 68 Nett
Class 1 Alan Daly 9 70 Nett
Class 2 Richard Walsh 17 73 Nett
Class 3 Colin Malony 27 73 Nett
Gross Terry Kelly 0 70 Gross
White Medal Martin Reilly 27 78 Nett

CSS:    Blue 75  White Reduction Only

Well Done Gavin with course record 67 gross


Thursday 16th August 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Michael Victory/Lonford 22 42 Pts
Class 1 John Gartland/Island 6 39 Pts
Class 2 David Rafferty 18 36 Pts
Class 3 John E Murphy 23 33 Pts

CSS:75


Tuesday 14th August 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Shane McGagh 5 39Pts
Cat A Gerry Roberts 13 37 Pts
Cat B Richard Ryan 10 41 Pts
Cat C Douglas Keegan 24 41 Pts

CSS 73


Sunday 12th August 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Alan Cosgrove 16 45 Pts
Class 1 Richard O’Meara 10 40 Pts
Class 2 Gary Clarke 13 39 Pts
Class 3 Dave Tracey 23 43 Pts
Open Cathal Kenny/Loughrea  13 40 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Saturday 11th August 2018
Christy O’Driscoll’s President Prize
Prize Winner H/C Score
Winner Conor Bradley 14 39 Pts
Runnerup Thomas Kavanagh 11 38 Pts(B9)
Class 1
1st John M Murphy 9 38 Pts
2nd Tom Stone 10 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2
1st Michael O’Rourke 18 38Pts(B9)
2nd Vincent Brereton 18 38 Pts(B9)
Class 3
1st Tony Byrne 22 35 Pts
2nd Joe Branagan 19 34 Pts(B9)
Front 9 Sean McNally 13
Back 9 Jason Rogers 8 20 Pt

CSS:  73


Thursday 9th August 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Stewy Mangan 2 40 Pts
Class 2 James Brady/Corballis 16 40 Pts
Class 3 Joe Brannigan 19 39 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 7th August 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Joshua PhillipsKelly         Forrest Little 24 43Pts
Cat A Martin Flood 6 42 Pts
Cat B Stephen Murphy 12 40 Pts
Cat C Michael Matthews 13 39 Pts

CSS 71


Monday 6th August 2018
2 Person Team
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Bob Barry 17 49 Pts (B9)
David Frawley 13
Second Noel Osborne 16 49 Pts (B6)
Mark Osborne 13

Sunday 5th August 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Gregory Flanagan 7 39 Pts
Class 2 Dave Rafferty 18 37 Pts
Class 3 Glen Daly 22 42 Pts
Open Sean Downes/ Royal Dublin 1 43 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 4th August 2018
Four Person Team Open
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Ray Johnston 20 100 Pts(B9)
Pat Mulvey 15
Peter Green 23
Larry Kilroy 10
Second Anto O’Rourke 13 100 Pts
Mick Haverty 18
Ger Halligan 19
Brian Eglington 12

Thursday 2nd August  2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Gerry Cafferkey 15 39 Pts(B9)
Class 1 Michael Behan/Summerhill 12 39 Pts(B9)
Class 2 Sean McGarry 14 39 Pts
Class 3 Enda O’Donovan/Summerhill 19 39 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 31st July 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Sean Downes 1 39Pts
Cat A Martin Flood 6 40 Pts(B9)
Cat B Eamonn Logan 27 42 Pts
Cat C John McCord 24 37 Pts

CSS 71


Saturday 29th July 2018
Michael Bradley Memorial
July Monthly Medal
Class Winner H/C Score
Blue Medal Stewy Mangan 3 66 Nett
Class 1 David O’Hanlon 10 70 Nett
Class 2 Stephen McCleary 14 75 Nett
Class 3 Harry Bailey 23 78 Nett
Gross Terry Kelly 0 71 Gross
White Medal Michael Kelly 11 70 Nett
Open Robbie O’Brien/Graystones 4 72 Nett

CSS:    Blue 74  White 73


Thursday 26th July 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Shay  Coogan 2 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2 Ger Lee 14 37 Pts
Class 3 Tom O’Connor 20 34 Pts(B9)

CSS:75


Tuesday 24th July 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Joshua Philips Kelly Forest Little 25 42Pts
Cat A Andrew Wilkinson 18 39 Pts
Cat B William Curtis 21 45 Pts
Cat C Sean Donnelly 18 42 Pts

CSS 71

Sunday 22nd July 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Andy Thompson 4 38 Pts
Class 2 Sean McNally 13 32 Pts
Class 3 Eamonn Hart 21 41 Pts
Open William Monaghan/ Corballis 23 46 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 21st July 2018
James Daly Captains Prize
Prize Winner H/C Score
Winner Gary Clarke 14 81 Pts
Runnerup Conor James 9 79 Pts
Third Kenny Hills 4 78 Pts
Best Gross Connor Murtagh 2 74 Gross
Class 1
1st Les Fitzmaurice 7 41 Pts
2nd Andrew Thompson 4 38 Pts
3rd Martin Flood 6 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2
1st Eamon Creamer 17 39 Pts(B9)
2nd Bobby Rogers 17 39 Pts
3rd Brian Henvey 15 38 Pts
Class 3
1st Frank Murphy 20 43 Pts
2nd Tom O’Connor 20 37 Pts(B9)
3rd Joe Branagan 19 37 Pts
5 Day Jack Donnelly 12 38 Pts
Past Capt. Gerry Mulholland 8 37 Pts
Front 9 Sean Conlon 24 22 Pts
Back 9 Mark Osborne 13 22 Pts
Ladies  34 Pts
Winner Teresa Ranson 16 37 Pts(B9)
Second Patricia Maguire 17 37 Pts
Front 9 Patricia Daly 25 21 Pts
Back 9 Grace Conway 26 18 Pts(B9)
Hole in One T. Ranson/J. Roberston Hole 7

CSS:  73


Thursday 19th July 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Captains 5 Day Jack Donnelly 12 38 Pts
Class 1 Steve Rucbanthan 12 45 Pts
Class 2 Sean Moore 14 36 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Malachy Nulty 22 39 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 17th July 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Brian Nevin 10 38Pts
Cat A Naill Foley 10 38 Pts
Cat B Kieron Gargon 13 43 Pts
Cat C Frank McCaughan 12 41 Pts

CSS 71


Sunday 15th July 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Richard Bissett 9 40 Pts
Class 2 Paulo Nogueira 15 38 Pts
Class 3 James O’Loughlin 22 35 Pts
Open Jonathan Cocoran/Dundrum House 23 45 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 14th July 2018
Single Stableford Open/Lady Captains Day
Class Winner H/C Score
Overall Conor Bradley/Lady Captain Prize 17 44 Pts
Class 1 Gavin Fitzmaurice -1 40 Pts
Class 2 Arthur McCann 14 43 Pts
Class 3 Joe Byrne 25 37 Pts

CSS 73


Thursday 12th July 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Dermot Pierce/Bessington 12 41 Pts
Class 1 Derek McConnell 9 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2 John Cullen 15 40 Pts
Class 3 Colm McCauley 21 38 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 10th July 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
A/U50 John M Murphy 9 43Pts
Cat B Kevin Farrell 17 44 Pts(B9)
Cat C Paddy J Dillion 15 39Pts(B9)
CSS 71

Sunday 8th July 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Conor Murtagh 2 37 Pts
Class 2 Oz Ismail 14 39 Pts
Class 3 Noel McDermott 21 38 Pts
Open Seb Funanu/Forrest Little 24 42 Pts

CSS 73


Thursday 5th July 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Richard Ryan 11 41 Pts(B9)
Class 1 Conor James 10 41 Pts
Class 2 Declan Egan 16 38 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Peter Dempsey/Kilcock 20 40 Pts(B9)

CSS:73


Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Josua Phillips kelly Forest Little 25 37Pts
Cat A John O’Hanlon 24 43 Pts
Cat B Edward Molloy 17 42 Pts
Cat C Patrick Smith 24 40 Pts

CSS 72

Sunday 1st July 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner David Brennan 13 40 Pts(B9)
Class 1 Fintan Farrelly 9 39 Pts
Class 2 Mark Coogan 14 39 Pts
Class 3 Glen Daly 24 40 Pts
Open Graeme Coyne/Coballis 17 41 Pts
Saturday 30th June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Niall McLoughlin 11 42 Pts(B9)
Class 1 Paul Redmond 8 39 Pts
Class 2 Declan McGrath 14 38 Pts
Class 3 Ger Haligan 21 42 Pts
CSS 73

Thursday 28st June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Glen Daly 26 40 Pts(B9)
Class 1 Matthew Wright 9 38 Pts(B9)
Class 2 John Cullen 16 38 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Joe Branagan 20 40 Pts

CSS:74


Tuesday 26th June 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Greg Fitzgerald 12 40Pts
Cat A Paul Bradley 6 44 Pts
Cat B James Smith/Laytown 28 41 Pts(B9)
Cat C Tom Monaghan/Swords 31 40 Pts

CSS 71


Sunday 24th June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Philip Redmond 13 39 Pts (B9)
Class 1 Michael Harford 9 37 Pts
Class 2 Patrick Greene 18 39 Pts
Class 3 Harry Bailey 24 38 Pts
Open Tim Lucas/Romsey 17 41 Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 23rd June 2018
4 ball Better Ball
Position Players H/C Score
Winners Niall McLoughlin 15 46 Pts
Pat Cluxton 21
Second James Talbot 23 45 Pts
Noel Osbourne 16

Thursday 21st June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner J. Cervenka/DruidsHeath 9 42 Pts
Class 1 Stewy Mangan 3 37 Pts
Class 2 Sean McNally 13 38 Pts
Class 3 Harry Bailey 25 39 Pts(B9)

CSS:73


Tuesday 19th June 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Thomas McCartney 13 40Pts
Cat A James Val O’Keefe 16 43 Pts
Cat B Maurice Buckley 26 47 Pts
Cat C Peter O’Brien/Clontarf 23 43 Pts

CSS 71


Sunday 17th June 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Thomas Kavanagh 9 38 Pts(B9)
Class 2 John Nolan 15 43 Pts
Class 3 Sean Conlon 27 34 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 16th June 2018
Single V-Par
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Harford 9 +3
Class 2 Paul Byrne 15 +3
Class 3 Patrick Cluxton 23 +3

CSS 73


Thursday 16th June 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Tom Stone 11 36 pts
Class 2 Brendan Murphy 17 30 pts
Class 3 John McLoughlin/Summerhill 20 28 pts

CSS Reduction Only


Tuesday 12th June 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Sean Buckley 11 43Pts(B9)
Cat A Michael Hughes 20 39 Pts
Cat B Kieron Gargan 14 42 Pts (B9)
Cat C Peter Gargan 27 38 Pts (B9)

CSS 71


Sunday 10th June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Patrick Green 19 41 Pts
Class 1 Alan Kavanagh 9 40 Pts
Class 2 Anthony Manning 15 37 Pts (B9)
Class 3 Glen Daly 27 39 Pts
Open Liam Smyth/Corbaliss 16 41 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 9th June 2018
June Monthly Medal
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Anthony O’Rourke 14 70 Nett (B6)
Class 1 Douglas Izett 5 72 Nett
Class 2 Ray Bradshaw 14 70 Nett
Class 3 John E Murphy 22 77 Nett
Gross Terry Kelly -1 76 Gross
White Medal John Reilly 21 78 Nett

CSS:    Blue 76.      White Reduction Only


Thursday 7th June 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Tony Campbell 27 41 Pts
Class 1 Paul Redmond 9 37 Pts
Class 2 Oz Ismail 14 38 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Colm McAuley 21 39 Pts

CSS:73


Tuesday 5th June 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Gerr Lee 14 39 Pts
Cat A Paul Brennan 9 39 Pts
Cat B William O’Hara 13 38 Pts (B9)
Cat C Gerry Dowling 14 40 Pts (B9)

CSS 71


Monday 4th June 2018
2 Person Team
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Pat Dillon 15 49 Pts
Anthony Rogers 13
Second Ciaran Murphy 15 48 Pts (B9)
Alan Daly 8

Sunday 3rd June 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Brian McDonald 11 38 Pts
Class 2 Ger Lee 14 33 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Michael Hughes 21 40 Pts
Open James Browne/Killeen 9 41 Pts

CSS 73


Saturday 2nd June 2018
Four Person Team Open
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Larry Daly 8 102 Pts
Peter Roe 22
Donal Loftus 18
Declan McGrath 14
Second Pat Mulvey 16 97 Pts
Ray Johnston 20
Marc Coogan 13
Larry Kilroy 10

 


May


Thursday 31st May 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Harry Morgan/Donabate 3 41 Pts(B6)
Class 1 Stewy Mangan 3 41 Pts
Class 2 Shay McKiney 18 40 Pts
Class 3 Martin Nolan 19 39 Pts

CSS:74


Tuesday 29th May 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Gary Clarke 9 33 Pts
Cat A Shay Coogan 2 38 Pts(B9)
Cat B Brian McDonnell 13 42 Pts
Cat C John Cullen 15 38 Pts

CSS 73


Sunday 27th May 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Paul Fitzgerald 8 37 Pts(B9)
Class 2 Brendan Burke 13 41 Pts
Class 3 David Fynes 19 35 Pts
Open Sean Harty/woodbrook 17 42 Pts

CSS 74


Saturday 26th May 2018
Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Stephen Keogh 11 37 Pts
Class 2 Anthony O’Rourke 14 36 Pts
Class 3 Cyril Murphy 22 40 Pts(B9)

CSS 73


Thursday 24th May 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 David O’Hanlon 11 38 pts(B6)
Class 2 Paulo Sousa Nogueira 16 36 pts
Class 3 Frank Murphy 21 40 pts

CSS 75


Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Alan Moore/Corrstown 19 38 Pts
Cat A John M Murphy 9 36 Pts
Cat B Cyril T Murphy 12 40 Pts
Cat C John McCord 24 33 Pts

CSS 73


Sunday 20th May 2018
Peter Dunne Trophy Strokes
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner John Dunleavey 17 73 Nett (B9)
Class 1 Michael Matthews 12 73 Nett
Class 2 Stephen McCleary 15 78 Nett
Class 3 David Fynes 19 77 Nett
Open Gavin O’Sullivan/Killeen 15 75 Nett (B9)

CSS 76 Reduction only


Saturday 19th May 2018
Single Strokes Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Brian Cormack 6 72 Nett(B9)
Class 2 Anthony O’Rourke 14 74 Nett
Class 3 Tony Cambell 27 74 Nett(B9)

CSS 75


Thursday 17th May 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Stewy Mangan 3 40 pts(B9)
Class 2 Kieran Gargan 16 40 pts
Class 3 Frank Murphy 22 37 pts

CSS 74


Tuesday 15th May 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Noel Dunne 13 37 Pts
Cat A Donal Loftus 19 40 Pts
Cat B Pat Scullion/Donabate 20 41 Pts
Cat C Barry Langan 18 39 Pts

CSS 72


Sunday 13 May 2018
Ray Crilly  May Monthly Memorial Medal
Sponsored by the Wright Family
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Karl Daly 10 71 Nett (B9)
Class 1 Maurice Farrell 6 72 Nett
Class 2 Richard Blake 14 76 Nett
Class 3 Paul Wright 25 81 Nett
Gross Terry Kelly 0 71 Gross
White Medal Michael Kelly 28 78 Nett(B9)
Open Winner J. Phillips Kelly 28 68 Nett

CSS: Blue 76. White 75.  Open 75


Saturday 12th May 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Jimmy King 14 37 Pts (B9)
Class 1 Karl Daly 12 35 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Liam Collins 15 36 Pts(B9)
Class 3 John E Murphy 22 37 Pts

CSS:74


Thursday 10th May 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Douglas Izett 5 39 Pts
Class 1 Aidan McGrath 5 38 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Alan Cosgrove 17 36 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Peter O’Brien 22 32 Pts

CSS:74


Tuesday 8th May 2018
Seniors Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
U/50 Michael Kelly 11 40 Pts
Cat A Andy Thompson 4 40 Pts
Cat B Kevin Farrell 24 37 Pts
Cat C Tony McDermott 26 38 Pts

CSS 73


Monday 7th May 2018
2 Person Team
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Mark Osborne 12 49 Pts
Mark  Dwyer 9
Second Mick Harford 10 47 Pts (B9)
Mick O’Rourke 17

Sunday 6th May 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Conor Murtagh 2 39 Pts
Class 2 Richard Blake 16 39 Pts(B6)
Class 3 Frank Webb 20 38 Pts

CSS:74


Saturday 5th May 2018
Four Person Team Open
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Terry Conroy 14 107 Pts
Noel Kelly 15
Liam Collins 16
Noel Osborne 15
Second Brian Nolan 8 102 Pts
Joe Bishop 25
Pat Smyth 24
Ray Bradshaw 14

Thursday 3th May 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Daly 12 39pts
Class 2 Anthony O’Rourke 14 34pts
Class 3 Pat Scullion/Donabate 20 37pts
CSS 73

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat A/U50 John Halvey 18 38 Pts
Cat B Tommy O’Sullivan 24 36 Pts
Cat C Bernard Duff 27 27 Pts

CSS:Reduction only



April


Sunday 29th April 2018
Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Michael Matthews 13 40 pts
Class 1 Derek Hazley 9 39 pts(B9)
Class 2 Eamonn Creamer 17 39 pts
Class 3 Tom Brady 23 33 pts(B9)
Open Sean Harty Woodbrook 20 40 pts
CSS      73

Saturday 28th April 2018
4 Ball Betterball
Category Winner Score
First Noel Osborne (16)/Liam Collins (15) 45 Pts
Second Derek Staunton (9)/Karl Daly (12) 42 Pts (B6)
Third Mark Osborne (12)/Terry Conway (14) 42 Pts

Thursday 26th April 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Shay Coogan 2 36pts
Class 1 Martin Nolan Balbriggan 12 32pts
Class 2 Stephen Smith 18 34pts
Class 3 Chris Murphy 23 34pts

CSS 76 Reduction Only

Tuesday 24th April 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat A/U50 James Roberston 10 36 Pts
Cat B William O’Hara 13 35 Pts
Cat C Patrick Harford 23 39 Pts

CSS:74


Sunday 22nd April 2018
Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Brian Nolan 9 39pts
Class 1 Fintan Farrelly 8 35 pts
Class 2 John Fogarty 18 37pts
Class 3 Simeon Fuller 23 33pts
CSS 76

Saturday 21st April 2018
Monthly April Joe Greaney Memorial Medal (Sponsored by Friends of Joe
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Alan Kavanagh 10 71 Nett
Class 1 Sean Furlong 7 73 Nett (B9)
Class 2 Stephen Murphy 14 73 Nett (B9)
Class 3 Joe Branagan 19 78 Nett
Gross Ken Hills 4 79
White Medal Colin Moloney 26 76 Nett

CSS:76


Thursday 19th April 2018
Single Stableford Open
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Michael Behan 11 39pts
Class 1 Paul redmond 11 38pts
Class 2 Mossy Tyrrell 14 38pts
Class 3 Donal Loftus 19 36pts

CSS Non-Qualifying


Tuesday 17th April 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat A/U60 Paul Brennan 9 33 Pts
Cat B Martin Connor 11 39 Pts
Cat C Michael Cronin 14 32 Pts (B3)

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 14th April 2018
St Patricks Day Cup  Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Eamonn Creamer 24 45pts
Class 1 Ken Hills 4 38pts
Class 2 Andrew Wilkinson 17 38pts
Class 3 Ger Haligan 21 33pts

CSS Non-Qualifying


Thursday 12th April 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Conor O’Reilly 12 39 Pts
Class 2 Ciaran Murphy 15 37 Pts
Class 3 Sean Conlon 26 39 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 10th April 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat U50 Andy Thompson 4 39 Pts
Cat A Stephen Keogh 11 38 Pts
Cat B Tom O’Sullivan 24 34 Pts
Cat C Ciaran Murphy 15 37 Pts (B3)

CSS:N/Q

Sunday 8th April 2018
11 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Terry Kelly +1 22 Pts
Class 2 David Brennan 13 24 Pts
Class 3 James O’Loughlin 24 24 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 7th April 2018
9 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Larry Daly 7 19 Pts(B6)
Class 2 John Fogarty 18 23 Pts
Class 3 Frank Murphy 21 19 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 1st April 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Malachy Wyley 3 29 Pts(b9)
Class 2 Noel Osbourne 16 28 Pts
Class 3 James O’Loughlin 23 24 Pts

March


Saturday 31st March 2018
2 Person Team  / Alt Single Stableford
Position Team H/C Score
Winners Larry Kilroy 11 36 Pts
Pat Mulvey 16
Second Pat Cluxton 22 35 Pts(B3)
Niall McLoughlin 10
Alt Singles Brian Eglinton 11 23 Pts

Result amended due to incorrect DQ


Thursday 29th March 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Douglas Izett 5 37 Pts
Class 2 Vincent Brereton 13 35 Pts
Class 3 Pat Scullion 20 32 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 27th March 2018
18 Hole Senior Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
CAT A + U50 PJ McDermott 14 35 PtsB9
CAT B Damien MacNally 17 41 Pts
CAT C Peter Gargan 27 38 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 25th March 2018
Open Singles Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Brian Nolan 9 40pts
Class 1 Dougie Izzet 5 38pts
Class 2 Richard Blake 16 38pts B9
Class 3 Sean Conlon 26 39pts
CSS Non-Qualifying

Saturday 24th March 2018
Monthly March Medal (Proudly Sponsored by Joe Branagan
Class Winner H/C Score
Winner Ken Hills 4 72 Nett (B6)
Class 1 Andy Thompson 4 72 Nett
Class 2 Brendan Burke 13 74 Nett
Class 3 Harry Bailey 25 77 Nett
Gross Terry Kelly -1 72

CSS:N/Q


Thursday 22nd March 2018
18 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Jim Kennedy 11 32 Pts
Class 2 Matt Ryan 17 38 Pts
Class 3 Gerry Doyle 22 32 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 20th March 2018
13 Hole Senior Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
CAT A + U50 Andy Thompson 4 25 Pts
CAT B Peter Furey 12 28 Pts
CAT C Eamonn Gargan 16 28 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 17th March 2018
9 Hole Senior Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Sean Furlong 7 18 Pts
Class 2 John Nolan 13 18 Pts(B6)
Class 3 Eamonn  Creamer 24 16 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 13th March 2018
13 Hole Senior Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
CAT A + U50 Dermot Martin 10 27 Pts
CAT B Peter O’Brien 22 28 Pts
CAT C Gerry Dowling 13 29 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 11th March 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Alan Walsh 11 * 26 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Art McCann 14 28 Pts
Class 3 Patrick Green 19 * 24 Pts

CSS: NQ     * Winter H/C Adjustments Applied


Saturday 10th March 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Larry Daly 7 21 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Sean McCarthy 15 22 Pts*
Class 3 Pat Cluxton 21 22 Pts*

CSS:N/Q * Winter H/C Adjustments Applied


Thursday 8th March 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Martin Nolan 12 30 Pts
Class 2 Edward Molloy 17 29 Pts
Class 3 Sean Conlon 29 29 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 6th March 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat U50 Andy Thompson 0* 28 Pts
Cat A Andy Wilkinson 17 27 Pts
Cat B Martin Nolan 12 33 Pts
Cat C Brian Saville 16 25 Pts B9

CSS:N/Q      *  Winter H/C Applied


February


Sunday 25th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Brendan Bermingham 10 26 Pts(B9)
Class 2 Sean Kearns 13 27 Pts(B9)
Class 3 Patrick Greene 20 27 Pts
Open Brian O’Sullivan 14 29 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 24th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Niall McLoughlin 9 * 30 Pts
Class 2 Philip Redmond 13 26 Pts (B9)
Class 3 Eamonn Creamer 23 * 29 Pts

CSS:N/Q * Winter H/C Adjustments Applied


Thursday 22th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Gerry Roberts 10 26 Pts
Class 2 Michael O’Rourke 16 31 Pts
Class 3 Michael Kelly 28 28 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 20th February 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner H/C Score
Cat U50 Andy Thompson 1 * 24 Pts B9
Cat A John O’Hanlon 21 * 27 Pts B9
Cat B Brian Henvey 15 28 Pts
Cat C Michael Cronin 14 27 Pts B9

CSS:N/Q      *  Winter H/C Applied


Sunday 18th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Michael Bradley 5 28 Pts
Class 2 Liam Collins 14 30 Pts
Class 3 William McCormack 23 25 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 17th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Martin Connor 11 32 Pts
Class 2 Pat Mulvey 15 30 Pts
Class 3 John Hyland 19 28 Pts (B6)

CSS:N/Q


Thursday 15th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner H/C Score
Class 1 Gerry Roberts 12 28 Pts
Class 2 Bill Fanning (Mount Juliet) 16 29 Pts
Class 3 Kevin Dynes 20 24 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 13th February 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner Handicap Score
Cat U50 Stewy Mangan 3 26 Pts
Cat A James C Talbot 23 27 Pts
Cat B Cyril T Murphy 12 27 Pts
Cat C Tony McDermott 26 31 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 11th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Karl Daly 12 29 Pts
Class 2 Michael O’Rourke 17 26 Pts (B6)
Class 3 Peter Roe 21 25 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 10th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Alan Kavanagh 10 31 Pts
Class 2 Anthony O’Rourke 14 29 Pts
Class 3 Dave Tracey 23 27 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Thursday 8th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Derek Hazley 7 26 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Bobby Roberts 17 29 Pts
Class 3 Padraig McKeon 26 25 Pts (B9)

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 4th February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Karl Daly 12 29 Pts (B6)
Class 2 George Harbourne 15 29 Pts (B6)
Class 3 Anthony Sweetman 23 26 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 3rd February 2018
Captains James and Bridies Drive In
4 Person Scramble 13 Hole AM:
Winners Handicap Score
Conor Murtagh

Warren Ryan

Phil Higgins

Anto Moran

2

4

18

25

39.1 Nett
4 Person Scramble 9 Hole PM:
Winners Handicap Score
Joe Smyth

Sam Howie

Dave Cranston

John Fogarty

16

13

14

18

28.9 Nett

Thursday 1st February 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Brendan Bermingham 10 28 Pts
Class 2 Vincent Brereton 13 30 Pts
Class 3 Donal Loftus 19 32 Pts

CSS:N/Q



January

Tuesday 30th January 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner Handicap Score
Cat U50 Dave McNamee 12 28 Pts
Cat A Gerry Roberts 12 27 Pts (B9)
Cat B Des Garrigan 15 32 Pts
Cat C John McLoughlin (Summerhill) 20 28 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 28 January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Brian Nevin 10 27 Pts (B9)
Class 2 David Brennan 13 30 Pts
Class 3 Eamonn Creamer 24 28 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 27 January 2018
9 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Richard Bisset 9 20 Pts (B6)
Class 2 Ray Bradshaw 14 23 Pts
Class 3 Cyril Murphy 22 21 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 23rd January 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner Handicap Score
Cat U60 Claudio Di Nardi 16 22 Pts
Cat B Sean McCarthy 17 21 Pts (B6)
Cat C Tommy Monaghan 28 20 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Thursday 18 January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Derek Staunton 9 29 Pts
Class 2 Sean McCarthy 17 24 Pts
Class 3 Tony Campbell 26 27 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 16th January 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner Handicap Score
Cat U60 Stephen Keogh 11 25 Pts
Cat B John O’Hanlon 22 25 Pts (B9)
Cat C Ciaran Murphy 12 22 Pts (B9)

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 14 January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Terry Kelly +1 30 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Peter S Quinn 16 29 Pts
Class 3 David Fynes 19 26 Pts (B9)

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 13 January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Les Fitzmaurice 5 27 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Liam Collins 15 26 Pts
Class 3 Padraig O’Kennedy 19 22 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Thursday 11 January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 John M Murphy 9 29 Pts (B9)
Class 2 Stephen Murphy 14 26 Pts
Class 3 Chris Murphy 23 24 Pts (B9)

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 9th January 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Category Winner Handicap Score
Cat U50 Andrew Thompson 2 25 Pts
Cat A PJ Mc Dermott 14 21 Pts
Cat B Martin Nolan (Balbriggan) 12 28 Pts
Cat C Paddy Dillon 13 25 Pts

CSS:N/Q


Sunday 7th January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Brian McDonald 10 30 pts
Class 2 Robert Lennon 14 26 pts
Class 3 Patrick Green 20 25 pts

CSS:N/Q


Saturday 6th January 2018
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class Winner Handicap Score
Class 1 Michael Denning 9 27 pts
Class 2 Ray Ryan 13 25 pts
Class 3 Patrick Cluxton 22 23 pts

CSS:N/Q


Tuesday 2nd January 2018
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Winner Handicap Score
Michael Behan (Summerhill) 11 20 Pts
Runner Up Handicap Score
Martin Connor 10 18 Pts (B6)

CSS:N/Q

2017

December

Winter Hamper League
Thursday
Anthony O’Rourke (14)        77 pts
Damien McNally (17)            76 pts
Saturday
Brian Nevin (11)                     70 pts
Ciaran Murphy (14)               69 pts
Sunday
Ciaran Murphy (14)               79 pts
Emmet Manning (9)              76 pts
Sunday 31st December 2017
11 Hole Single Stableford
Class 1: Richard O’Meara (9)             25 pts
Class 2: Richard Blake    (15)             24 pts (B9)
Class 3: Michael F Leonard  (22)       23 pts
CSS:NQ

Saturday 30th December 2017

2 Person Team
Winners: 30 pts
Michael P Daley (11)
Frank McCaughan (13)
2nd:        29 pts (B3)
Niall McLoughlin (10)
Andrew Thompson (4)
3rd:   29 pts (B9)
Peter Green (23)
Larry Kilroy (11)
Friday 29th December 2017
3 Person Scramble
Winners:     46.2 Nett
Larry Daly (7)
Quentin Daly (9)
Karl Daly (12)
Wednesday 27th December 2017
4 Person Team
Winners:      72 pts
Michael Leonard (24)
Brian Lowery (20)
Richard Talbot (16)
Joe Johnston (21)
Saturday 23rd December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class 1: Ciaran Higgins (12)        32pts
Class 2: Noel Osborne    (16)       32pts
Class 3: James Talbot     (23)       27pts
CSS:NQ
Thursday 21st December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford
Class 1: Michael P Daly (11)               30 Pts
Class 2: Richard Talbot (16)               28 Pts
Class 3: Frank Murphy (23)                28 Pts
CSS:N/Q
Tuesday 19th December 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Dave McNamee (12)           27 Pts
Cat A: Dermot Martin  (10)                 30 Pts
Cat B: Keiron Gargan  (16)                 30 Pts
Cat C: Noel Cosoran (25)                   31 Pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 17th December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Conor Murtagh (2)                  31 Pts 
Class 2: Dave Cranston (14)                28 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Liam Sherlock (21)                 29 Pts
CSS:N/Q
Saturday 16th December 2017
9 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Alan Kavanagh (10)                23 Pts 
Class 2: Liam O’Rourke  (14)               23 Pts 
Class 3: Padraig O’Kennedy (19)         18 Pts (B6)
Thursday 14th December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Andrew Thompson (4)            31 Pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (14)           29 Pts
Class 3: Michael F Leonard (23)           25 Pts (B6)
Tuesday 12th December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford 
First: Claudio Di Nardi (16)                     30 Pts
Second: Michael Martin (20)                   26 Pts (B9)
Thursday 7th December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Michael Behan (11)  (Summerhill)          28 Pts
Class 2: Damien MacNally (17)                           32 Pts
Class 3: Tommy O’Sullivan (23)                          28 Pts (B6)
Tuesday 5th November 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewy Mangan (3)                                 23 Pts
Cat A:  John O’Hanlon (23)                                  30 Pts
Cat B: Anthony Rogers   (13)                                30 Pts
Cat C:  Tony McDermott(26)                               27 Pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 3rd December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Alan Walsh (12)                                31 Pts 
Class 2: Richard Blake (16)                              29 Pts 
Class 3: Sean Conlon (25)                         29 Pts
Saturday 2nd December 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Brian Nevin (9)                                31 Pts 
Class 2: Pat Mulvey (18)                              29 Pts (B9)
Class 3: John Hyland (20)                         27 Pts (B9)

November

Thursday 30th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Jack Donnelly (12)                                30 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Danny Rice (13)                                     30 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Peter O’Brien (22) Clontarf                31 Pts 
Tuesday 28th November 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50:Lolito Balucan (11) Balbriggan          29 Pts
Cat A: Oz Ismail  (13)                                    31 Pts
Cat B: Eric Smyth  (16)                                  30 Pts
Cat C: Kevin Dynes (20)                             23 Pts(B6)
NQ
Sunday 26th November 2017
13 Hole Open  Single Stableford
Class 1: Michael Harford (10)           26 pts
Class 2: Ciaran Murphy     (13) 26 pts
Class 3: Cyril Murphy  (22)   20 pts
CSS: NQ
Saturday 25th November 2017
9 Hole Single Sweep
Winner: Vincent Carrick (22)                                21 Pts 
Runner Up: Paddy Dillon (14)                               20 Pts (B6)
Tuesday 21st November 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50:Dave McNamee (12)            27 Pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan  (2)                    28 Pts
Cat B: Martin Nolan  (12)                   32 Pts (B9
Cat C: Patrick Hardford (23)              30 Pts(B9)
CSS: NQ
Sunday 19th November 2017
13 Hole Open  Single Stableford
Class 1: Derek Hazley (7)           29 pts (B9)
Class 2: Ciaran Murphy     (14) 28 pts
Class 3: Paul McNamara  (21)   27 pts
CSS: NQ
Saturday 18th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Niall Mcloughlin (10)                                30 Pts 
Class 2: William Guilfoyle (13)                         31 Pts 
Class 3: Anthony Moran (24)                                      32 Pts 
Thursday 16th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Edward Molloy (9)                                29 Pts 
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (14)                         30 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Tony Byrne (21)                                      31 Pts 
Tuesday 14th November 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stefano Vettraino (20) Balbriggan      30 Pts
Cat A: Donal Loftus (19)                                          33 Pts (B9)
Cat B: Des Garrigan  (14)                                         30 Pts (B6)
Cat C: Aidan Carroll (19)                                         28 Pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 12th November 2017
13 Hole Open  Single Stableford
Class 1: Emmet Manning (8)  29pts
Class 2: Paulo Suosa  Noqueira     (16) 29pts
Class 3: Seamus McDonnell  (20)   26pts  B9
CSS: NQ
Saturday11th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Winner:  Sean O’Sullivan  (15)                   30 Pts (B9)
Class 1: Les Fitzmaurice (6)                       30 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Anthony Manning (15)                 30 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Padraig McKeown (26)                30 Pts
Thursday 9th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Martin Connor (11)                       31 Pts 
Class 2: Des Garrigan (15)                         32 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Joe Branagan (19)                        30 Pts 
Tuesday 7th November 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Dave McNamee (12)             28 Pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan  (2)                      27 Pts
Cat B: Maurice Buckley  (25)              29 Pts
Cat C: Ciaran Murphy (15)             30 Pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 5th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Class 1: Andrew Thompson (4)                       26 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Joe Smyth (16)                                  30 Pts 
Class 3: Seamus Mc Donnell (20)               26 Pts (B6)
Saturday 4th November 2017
13 Hole Single Stableford Hamper League
Winner:  Mark Osborne  (12)               30 Pts
Class 1: Brian Nevin (10)                       28 Pts (B9)
Class 2: John Goss (13)                         28 Pts (B9)
Class 3: John E Murphy (22)               28 Pts
Thursday 2nd November 2017
13 Hole Open Singles Stableford (Hamper League Day 1)
Class 1: Jack Donnelly             (12)   32pts
Class 2: Noel Dunne                (13)    29pts
Class 3: Michael F Leonard    (24)   29pts (B9)
CSS: NQ

October

Tuesday 31st October 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: John Fogarty (18)             33 Pts
Cat A: Oz Ismail  (14)                      27 Pts
Cat B: Kevin Doherty  (15)              30 Pts
Cat C: Eamon Gargon (19)             34 Pts
CSS: NQ
Monday 30th October 2017
4 Person Team
Winner: Shane O’Connor (4) Hollystown                105 Pts
                    Owen Redmond (13) Hollystown
                     Niall Fitzmaurice (17) Hollystown
                    Dave McKenna (10) Hollystown
Second:  Robert Lennon (14) Balcarrick        95 Pts
                    Paddy Donnelly (16) Balcarrick
                   Stephen Keogh (11) Balcarrick
                    Jim Dawson (14) Beaverstown
Saturday 28th October 2017
2 Person Team
Winner: Peter Quinn (16) / Gerard Nugent (12) Corballis    51 Pts
Second:  Larry Kilroy (10) / Pat Mulvey (16)        48 Pts (B9)
Sunday 29th October 2017
Open Single Stableford
Overall Winner: Terry Kelly (0)              39 pts
Class 1: Andrew Thompson (4)             36 pts
Class 2: Austin Seagrave (14)               36 pts
Class 3: Gerry Jordan (24)                     33 pts
Open Winner: Ryan Gibson (6)             38 Pts
(Malahide)
CSS 75

Thursday 26th October 2017
Open Single Stableford

Class 1: Andrew Thompson (4)                 39 Pts
Class 2: Ger Lee (16)                                 43 Pts
Class 3: Colm Mc Auley (21)                     36 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 24th October 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Paraic Whelan (4)                    37 Pts
(Forrest Little)
Cat A: Robert Lennon (14)                      36 Pts
Cat B: Damien Mac Nally  (18)               41 Pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam (6)                          39 Pts
Corballis Links
CSS: 72
Sunday 22nd October 2017
Open Single Stableford
Class 1: Fran Byrne (6)                           38 Pts
Class 2: Brian Henvey (16)                     37 Pts
Class 3: Paul Wright (25)                        33 Pts
Open Winner:
Shane Kelly (3)                                        36 Pts
(Ballinasloe)
CSS:75
Saturday 21st October 2017
Single Stableford
Winner: Terry Conroy (14)                                 30 Pts
CSS:76 Reduction Only
Thursday 19th October 2017
Singles Stableford
Class 1: Michael Kavanagh  (10)                      37 Pts
Class 2: Ian Flood  (14)  Hollystown                39 Pts
Class 3: Frank Murphy (22)                             35 Pts
CSS 75
Tuesday 17th October 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Michael Kelly  (11)                35 Pts
Cat A: Niall Foley(9)                             37 Pts
Cat B: Patrick Corcoran (14)               39 Pts
Cat C: Barry Langan(18)                      38 Pts
CSS: 73
Sunday 15th October 2017
Single Stableford
Winner: Conor Murtagh  (2)                  40 Pts (B9)
Class 1: Fran Byrne (7)                           39 Pts
Class 2: William Guilfoyle (14)                40 Pts
Class 3: Philip Higgins  (19)                     38 Pts
Open Winner:
George Rice (12)                                      39 Pts
(Castlereagh Hills)
CSS:73
Saturday 14th October 2017
Monthly Medal Strokes
Medal Winner: Michael Doyle  (15)               68 Nett
Class 1: Paul Redmond (9)              69 Nett
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (15)                     71 Nett (B9)
Class 3: Tom O’Connor (19)                        76 Nett
Gross : Stewy Mangan (3)                               73
CSS: 74
White Medal Winner:
Kevin Dynes (19)                                      76 Nett (B9)
CSS: 73
Thursday 12th October 2017
Open Singles Stableford
Winner: Brendan Bermingham  (11)                  39 Pts (B9)
Class 1: Martin Flood (6)                               39 Pts
Class 2: Chris Bowler (16)  Hollystown                        38 Pts
Class 3: Charles King  (22)               36 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 10th October 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Paraic Whelan (4)                40 Pts
(Forrest Little)
Cat A: Donal Loftus (21)                      44 Pts
Cat B: Gerard Donnelly  (23)               44 Pts
(Clontarf)
Cat C: Eamonn Gargan (19)               38 Pts
CSS: 71
Club Foursomes Final
Winners: Paul Fitzgerald/Douglas Izett
Runners up: Stephen Kavanagh/Michael Bradley
Sunday 8th October 2017
Open Singles Stableford
Winner: Paul McNamara  (22)                  40 Pts
Class 1: Ken Hills (10)                               39 Pts
Class 2: Noel Dunne (13)                          39 Pts
Class 3: James O’Loughlin (25)               38 Pts
Open Winner:
Paraic Whelan (4)                                      40 Pts (B9)
(Forrest Little)
CSS:73
Saturday 7th October 2017
Single Stableford
 Class 1: Douglas Izett (5)                                 38 pts (B9)
Class 2: Harry Cavanagh  (16)                          37 pts (B9)
Class 3: Tony McDermott  (26)                          35 pts (B9)
CSS:73
Thursday 5th October 2017
Singles Stableford
Winner:Patrick McGrath (13) Killeen                   38 Pts
Class 1: Anthony Callery  (5) Killeen                     37 Pts
Class 2: Edward Molloy  (17)                                33 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Padraig McKeon  (27)                             35 Pts
CSS 75
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stephen Smith (18)                 41 Pts
Cat A: John O’Hanlon (23)                      39 Pts (B9)
Cat B: Anthony Butler (18)                     42 Pts
Cat C: Tommy Monaghan (28)               37 Pts
(Swords)
CSS: 71
Sunday 1st October 2017
Singles Stableford
Winner:Michael Harford (10)                             38 Pts
Class 1: Andrew Thompson  (5)                          37 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Andrew Wilkinson  (18)                         37 Pts
Class 3: Chris Mc Cann  (24)                             37 Pts
Open Winner:
Jed Tormey (10)  (Malahide)                                  37 Pts (B9)
CSS:74

September

Saturday 30th September 2017
25 Year Celebration Team Scramble
AM: Winners
Peter Roe (21) John Fogarty (18)                                 61.6
Michael O’Rourke (17) Paul Fitzgerald (8)
AM:Runners Up
John Doyle (15) Noel Osborne (16)                              61.7
Fergus Walsh (12) Brian Nevin (10)
Nearest The Pin; 5th Sean Mc Nally; 7th Alan Daly;  16th Jim O’Brien
PM: Winners
Gavin Fitzmaurice (+1) Conor Murtagh (2)                61.3
Les Fitzmaurice (6) Paul Murtagh (10)
PM:Runners Up
Stephen Kavanagh (5) Mick Bradley (5)                       61.7
Alan Kavanagh (10) Phil Redmond (13)
Nearest the Pin: 5th Jason Rogers; 7th Les Fitzmaurice; 16th Les Fitzmaurice
Thursday 28th September 2017
Open Singles Stableford
Class 1: Lorcan Goodman  (11)                           39 pts
(Westmanstown)
Class 2: William Guilfoyle  (15)                            39 pts
Class 3: Michael Beagan   (21)                            40 pts
(Clones)
CSS:73
Tuesday 26th September 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Karl Daly  (13)                                       41 Pts
Cat A: Martin Flood   (6)                                      41 Pts
Cat B: Kevin Doherty  (16)                                   42 Pts
Cat C: William Legget  (11) The Island                 39 Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 24th September 2017
Singles Stableford
Winner:Brian Nevin (11)                             41 Pts (B9)
Class 1: Paul Redmond  (10)                     40 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Austin Seagrave  (15)                  41 Pts
Class 3: Damien Downes  (24)                  36 Pts
Open Winner:
Brian Scullion (3)  (Lurgan)                       40 Pts
CSS:73
Saturday 23rd September 2017
Single Stableford
Class 1: Fergus Walsh  (12)                                    39 pts
Class 2: Thomas Kavanagh  (14)                           43 pts
Class 3: Conor Bradley  (20)                               41 pts
CSS:73
Thursday 21st September 2017
Open Singles Stableford
Winner: Michael Kavanagh  (12)                                                44 pts
Class 1: Marcus Keane  (8) Hollystown                                     39 pts
Class 2: Matt Ryan  (18)   Slievenamon                                     38 pts (B9)
Class 3: Tom O’Connor  (21)                                                        38 pts
CSS:74
Tuesday 19th September 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Simon Purcell  (14)            41Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh  (11)              38 Pts
Cat B: Jack Donnelly  (11)                41  Pts
Cat C: Michael O’Grady (21)             39  Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 16th September 2017
Single Stableford
Class 1: David Carron  (6)                        39 Pts
Class 2: Ger Lee  (17)                            40 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Brian Lowry (28)                         32 Pts (B9)
CSS:73