Tuesday 27th June 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Darren O’Keefe  (11)  Clontarf          41 Pts
Cat A: Robert Lennon (14)                                 35 Pts
Cat B: Terry Merrick (15)                                   43 Pts
Cat C: Paddy Donnelly  (17)                               36 Pts
CSS: 73
Sunday 25th June 2017
Open Single Stableford
Class 1: Joe Hughes (4)                                            36 Pts
Class 2: Ciaran Murphy (15)                                   39 Pts (B6)
Class 3: William Mc Cormack  (22)                       36 Pts (B9)
Visitor Winner: Paraic Whelan (4) Forest Little 37 Pts
CSS: 73
4 Ball Betterball Winners:
Richie Farrell(6)/James O’Loughlin(26)              47 Pts

Balcarrick GC Men’s Results

Saturday 24th May 2017
Monthly Medal Strokes
Medal Winner: Ger Lee (19)                          69 Net 
Gross: Martin Flood (6)                                 76
Class 1: Alan Daly (8)                                      70 Net (B9)
Class 2: Sean Mc Carthy (16)                        75 Net
Class 3: Peter Roe  (22)                                  74 Net
CSS: 74
White Medal Winner: Tom Mangan (28)  73 Net
CSS: 75
Thursday 22nd June 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Shay Coogan (3)                            38 Pts
Class 2: Dermot O’Sullivan (16)               38 Pts
Class 3: John Hyland (20)                         39 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 20th June 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Ger Lee   (19)                              35 Pts
Cat A: James C Talbot (22)                         39 Pts
Cat B: Stephen Griffin (22)                          46 Pts
Cat C: Aiden Carroll  (21)                            45 Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 18th June 2017
Open Singles Strokes 18 Hole
Class 1: David McWilliams (12)                 41 Pts
Class 2: Patrick Moorhead (16)                 41 Pts
Class 3: Andrew Wilkinson (24)                 33 Pts
Open:
Winner: John Horan  (11)                           39 Pts
(Clontarf)
CSS:73
Saturday 17th June 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Alan Kavanagh (12)                    42 Pts
Class 2: Patrick Moorhead (16)                38 Pts
Class 3: Ross Lenihan(25)                       38 Pts
CSS:73
2 Person Team: Winners
James Daly (16) Mark Masterson (16) 46 Pts
Thursday 15th June 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Niall Mc Loughlin (10)                   37 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Noel Dunne (15)                           38 Pts
Class 3: Toddy Walsh (20)                         34 Pts (B9)
CSS:75
Tuesday 13th June 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Darren O’Keeffe   (12)                39 Pts
Cat A: Justin O’Keeffe  (20)                       40 Pts
Cat B: Martin Doolin  (23)                          47 Pts
Cat C: Frank McCaughan   (14)                40 Pts (B9)
CSS: 71
Sunday 11th June 2017
Open Singles Strokes 18 Hole
Overall: Ian Bradshaw  (9)                      68 Net
Class 1: Niall Foley (9)                           72 Net
Class 2: Paulo Sousa (17)                      72 Net (B9)
Class 3: Hugh Mc Cann (23)                  73 Net
Open:
Winner: Aaron McAllorum (11)               73 Net
(Corballis Links)
CSS:75

Thursday 8th June 2017

Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
1st: Stewy Mangan (4)                      37 Pts (B9)
2nd: Kevin Doherty (17)                    37 Pts (B9)
CSS:75
Tuesday 6th June 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Derek Staunton   (9)                    35 Pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan (3)                              38 Pts
Cat B: Michael Hamill (18)                          36 Pts
Cat C: Tom Mangan  (28)                           34 Pts
CSS: 74

Monday 5th June 2017

Open 4 Person Scramble

Winners:      58.1 Net             

Paulo Sousa (17)/Larry Daly (7)/Pat Moorhead (16)/Frank O’Reilly (19) Corrstown

Sunday 4th June 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Richard O’Meara (9)                      44 Pts
Class 2: Paul A Byrne (17)                           43 Pts
Class 3: Liam Sherlock (21)                         38 Pts
CSS:73

Saturday 3rd June 2017

Open 2 Person Team

1st      52 Pts            Ciaran Murphy (15)  & Quintan Daly (9)

2nd    51 Pts            Mary Connor (18) & Jackie Connolly (27)

3rd     49 Pts (B9) J M Murphy (8) & Joe Smyth (17)

Thursday 1st June 2017

Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Connor Murtagh (3)                      39 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Michael Kelly (13)                        39 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Paulo Sousa Nogueira (20)           44 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 20th May 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Derek Staunton   (10)                                41 Pts
Cat A: James Talbot  (23)                                        41 Pts
Cat B: Aloysius Harford  (20) Hazel Grove                 46 Pts
Cat C: Ernest McBride  (22)                                     40 Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 28th May 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Alan Daly  (9)                           43    Pts (B9)
Class 1: Brian McDonald (10)                40 Pts
Class 2: Gary O’Toole (15)                    43 Pts
Class 3: David Fynes (19)                     36 Pts
Open:
Winner: Carl Redmond (16)                 40 Pts
(Stackstown)
CSS:73
Scotch Foursomes Winners
Barry Langan(18)/Ray Bradshaw(13) 39 Pts (B9)
Saturday 27th May 2017
Monthly Medal Strokes
Medal Winner: Larry Daly (7)                   71 Net (B9)
Gross: Joe Hughes (4)                                 78
Class 1: Brian McGrath (7)                            71 Net
Class 2: Paul Roche (15)                                 74 Net (B6)
Class 3: Philip Higgins  (19)                       79 Net
CSS: 75
White Medal Winner: Ger Halligan (22)  72 Net
CSS: Reduction only
Thursday 25th May 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Greg Fitzgerald  (13)                     41    Pts
Class 1: Brendan Bermingham (11)                 37 Pts (B6)
Class 2: Anthony Rogers (13)                    37 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Brendan O’Sullivan (25)                40 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Claudio Di Nardi   (16)         41 Pts
Cat A: Oz Ismail  (14)                          40 Pts
Cat B: Christy O’ Driscoll  (16)            40 Pts (B9)
Cat C: John McLoughlin  (22)             45 Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 14th May 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Larry Kilroy  (12)                     39    Pts
Class 1: Derek Staunton (10)                 37 Pts
Class 2: Kevin Glynn (13)                    37 Pts
Class 3: Ian Bridgeman (19)                34 Pts
Open:
Winner: Colin Fitzpatrick (4)                 40 Pts
(Island)
Runnerup: Pierangelo (23)                  39 Pts
(Grange Castle)
CSS:75

Saturday 20th May 2017

Fourball Betterball Stableford

1st 49pts  Ger Halligan (22)     &       Brian Eglinton (11)

2nd 47pts  Michael Bradley (6)   &   Alan Kavanagh  (13)

Alternative Singles Stableford

Winner: Martin Flood (6)    40pts

CSS:70

Thursday 18th May 2017
Singles Open Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Stephen Cunningham (6) Donabate    39 Pts
Class 2: Mick Kavanagh (14)                                38 Pts (B9)
Class 3: John Hyland (21)                                     39 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 16th May 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Sean Buckley  (11) Corballis Links       34 Pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan  (3)                                           36 Pts
Cat B: Kevin Farrell (20)                                          39 Pts
Cat C: Paddy Donnelly  (17)                                     39 Pts
CSS: 73
Sunday 14th May 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Samuel Howie (14)                     41    Pts
Class 1:Sean Malone (8)                            37 Pts
Class 2:Andrew Mc Connell  (13)            37 Pts
Class 3:David Fynes (19)                           37 Pts
Open Winner:
Winner: Graham Mc Connell (11)            37 Pts (B9)
CSS:74
Saturday 13th May 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Harry Cavanagh (18)                     41    Pts
Class 1:Stephen Kavanagh (4)                    39    Pts (B9)
Class 2:Sean Mc Carthy  (17)                      40    Pts
Class 3:Paulo Sousa Nogueira (22)            40    Pts
CSS:74
Thursday 11th May 2017
Singles Open Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Michael Denning (6)                        39 Pts
Class 2: Martin Nolan (18)                            40 Pts
Class 3: John Merrick (24)                            37 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 9th May 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Kenneth Armstrong  (13) (Donabate)   44 Pts
Cat A: Oz Ismail (15)                                       42 Pts
Cat B: Greg Coyle (12) (Corrstown)                  42 Pts
Cat C: Barry Langan  (18)                                42 Pts
CSS:71
Sunday 7th May 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: Ken Hayden                     41    Pts
Class 1:Michael Hartford (10)         37    Pts
Class 2:Shay McKinney  (18)          37    Pts
Class 3:Ian Bridgeman (27)            39    Pts
Open Winner:
!st: Harry Morgan (5)                     42   Pts(B9)
(Donabate)
2nd: Mark McCluskey (24)              42    Pts
(Corrstown)
CSS:73
Saturday 6th May 2017
Singles Strokes 18 Hole
Peter Dunne Trophy
Winner:  Ciaran Murphy (16)            71 nett
2nd: Warren Ryan  (4)                    72 nett (B9)
3rd: Connor Murtagh (4)                 72 nett
CSS:76
Alternative White
 1st:  Sean McNally (15)                  71 nett
2nd: Larry Kilroy (12)                      74 nett
CSS:73

Thursday 4th May 2017

Singles Open Stableford 18 Hole 
Class 1: Douglas Izett (6)                                             35 Pts
Class 2: Brian O’Sullivan                                             40 Pts
Class 3: John O’Hara (19) Ashbourne                       37 Pts
CSS:74
Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Greg Fitzgerald  (13)                40 Pts
Cat A: PJ McDermott  (17)                      47 Pts
Cat B: Sean Moore (16)                           40 Pts (B9)
Cat C: Joey Dignam  (6)                          41 Pts
CSS: 71
Monday 1st May 2017
18 Hole 4 person Scramble
Winners:   59.1 Nett
Greg Fitzgerald (13)
Gerry Jordan (24)
Ken Hayden (22)
Mick Neylon (10)
Second:    60.1 Nett
Peter Mc Nally (15)
Declan Williamson (11) Forest Little
Anthony Rogers (13)
Sean Duffy (20)
Sunday 30th April 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+1)       38 Pts
Class 2: Eric Smyth (16)                    39 Pts
Class 3: Peter Roe (22)                       36 Pts
Open Winner:
Philip H Quearney (8)                         39 Pts
(Dublin Mountain)
CSS:74
Saturday 29th April 2017
18 Hole 4 Ball Betterball 
Winners: Peter Green (22)/Pat Mulvey (16)                                     45 Pts
Second: Vincent Brereton (13)/Richie Walsh (19)                            44 Pts (F6)
Third: Sean Mulhall (8) Corballis Links/Fergus Walsh (14)              44 Pts
Thursday 27th April 2017
Singles Open Stableford 18 Hole 
Class 1: James Robertson (10)                            39 Pts
Class 2: Darren Jordan (17)                                 38 Pts
Class 3: Tony Byrne (21)                                      38 Pts
CSS:74
Tuesday 25th April 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Mark Dwyer (9)                          36 Pts
Cat A: James Talbot  (23)                              36 Pts
Cat B: Jack Donnelly (11)                            37 Pts (B9)
Cat C: Joey Dignam  (6) Corballis Links    36 Pts
CSS: 74 (Reduction only)
Sunday 23rd April 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Martin Connor (11)                    42 Pts 
Class 1: Warren Ryan (4)                       41 Pts
Class 2: Pat Moorhead (18)                    41 Pts
Class 3: Alan Wilkinson (23)                   38 Pts
CSS:75
Open Winner:
Alan McGovern (25)                                39 Pts
(Beaverstown)
Saturday 22nd April 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Blue medal Winner:
Niall McLoughlin (11)                              70 nett
Class 1: Brian Cormack  (8)                 71 nett(B6)
Class 2: William Guilfoyle (16)                 74 nett (B6)
Class 3: John McCord (23)                       81 nett
Gross Winner: Terry Kelly (0)                    72
CSS:75
White medal Winner:
Andy Donohoe (20)           72 nett (B9)
Runner up
Brian O’Sullivan (18)        72 nett
CSS:73
Thursday 20th April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Aidan Connellan (19) Deer Park        42 Pts 
Class 1: Ryan Gibson (6) Malahide                    40 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Danny Rice (13)                                       37 Pts
Class 3: John O’Hanlon (24)                               40 Pts
CSS:73
Monday 17th April 2017
Open Team Event
Winner: Martin Connor(11)/Mary Connor(18)/Tony Campbell(24)/Una Campbell(25) 59.2 
Second: James Talbot(23)/Mark Dwyer(10)/Mark Osborne(13)/Noel Osborne(16)       60.8
Tuesday 18th April 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Michael Kelly (12)                          35 Pts
Cat A: James Talbot  (23)                              36 Pts
Cat B: Edward Molloy (18)                            39 Pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam  (7) Corballis Links    43 Pts
CSS: 71
Sunday 16th April 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Richard Farrell (6)                         37 Pts
Class 2: Richard Blake (16)                         38 Pts
Class 3: Andrew Wilkinson (25)                37 Pts
CSS:75
Saturday 15th April 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Brian Cormack (8)                         36 Pts
Class 2: Noel Osborne (17)                         39 Pts
Class 3: Paulo Sousa Noguejra (22)          38 Pts
CSS:73
Open Scotch Foursomes
Winners: Bobby Rogers (16) Anthony O’Rourke (13) 67.5 Net
Friday 14th April 2017
Singles Stableford 9 Hole
Winner: Sean Furlong (6)                           19 Pts 
Thursday 13th April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Stewy Mangan (4)                        38 Pts 
Class 1: Darren O’Keefe (12) Clontarf       37 Pts
Class 2: Peter McNally (15)                         36 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Pat Scullion (21) Donabate           35 Pts
CSS:75
Tuesday 11th April 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewy Mangan (4)                    31 Pts (B9)
Cat A: James O’Keefe  (15)                    31 Pts
Cat B: Maurice Buckley (26)                   35 Pts
Cat C: Jim Brady  (19)                            37 Pts (B9)
CSS:Reduction Only
Sunday 9th April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Anthony Manning (15)                     39 Pts 
Class 1: Brian McDonald (10)                       38 Pts
Class 2: John Kirwan (18)                             38 Pts
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan  (19)                      34 Pts
Visitor: Darragh McGowan  (17)  Roganstown  40 Pts
CSS:74
Saturday 8th April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: John Kirwan (20)                           40 Pts 
Class 1: Paul Bradley (6)                            38 Pts
Class 2: Thomas Kavanagh (15)                38 Pts
Class 3: Colm McAuley  (24)                      36 Pts
CSS:74
Thursday 6th April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Derek Staunton (12)                     37 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Eddie Coxs (18)                           38 Pts
Class 3: Silvio Fusciardi (25)                     36 Pts
CSS:74
Tuesday 4th April 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewy Mangan (4)                    35 Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh  (12)                    41 Pts
Cat B: Richard Ryan (10)                        40 Pts
Cat C: Kevin Glynn  (13)                         40 Pts
CSS:73
Sunday 12th March 2017
Open Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Overall: James Geragthy  (22)                42 Pts
Class 1: Anthony Rogers (12)                 36 Pts
Class 2: Noel Dunne (16)                        37 Pts
Class 3: David Fynes  (20)                      39 Pts
Open: Owen Redmond (14)                    41 Pts
CSS:74
Saturday 1st April 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Brian Nevin (12)                        40 Pts 
Class 1: Maurice Farrell (6)                    39 Pts
Class 2: Ray Bradshaw (14)                   35 Pts
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan  (21)                39 Pts
CSS:75
Thursday 30th March 2017
Singles Stableford 14 Hole
Class 1: Paul Brennan (9)                              39 Pts
Class 2: Brendan Murphy (15)                       36 Pts (B6)
Class 3: Gerry Doyle (20)                               37 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 28th March 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Quentin Daly  (8)                    37 Pts
Cat A: Andrew Wilkinson  (26)              41 Pts
Cat B: Dermott O’Sullivan (18)              42 Pts
Cat C: Tommy Monaghan (28)              37 Pts
Sunday 26th March 2017
Monthly Medal Strokes
Medal Winner: Quentin Daly (9)                   69 Net (B9)
Gross: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+2)                     75
Class 1: Jason Rogers (8)                            70 Net
Class 2: George Harbourne (16)                  69 Net
Class 3: Hugh Mc Cann  (23)                       73 Net
Visitor: Liam Dunne (18) Portlaoise              72 Net
CSS 75
Saturday 25th March 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Brian Nevin (12)                         41 Pts 
Class 1: David O’Hanlon 11)                   38 Pts
Class 2: Paul Kane        (13)                   38 Pts
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan  (21)                36 Pts
NQ
Tuesday 21th March 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Philip Redmond (14)                    35 Pts
Cat A: Martin Flood (5)                               40 pts
Cat B: Kevin Doherty (16)                           39 pts
Cat C: John Gallagher (10)                         35 pts
Sunday 19th March 2017
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Class 1: Lawrence Kilroy (11)                       37 pts
Class 2: Paul A Byrne  (17)                          38 pts
Class 3: Hugh Mc Cann (23)                        35 pts
Saturday 18th March 2017
Yellow Ball Team Competition
Winners: 124 Pts
Sean Mc Nally (15)                        
Ciaran Murphy (15)
Peter Roe (21)
Michael O’Rourke  (16)
NQ
Friday 17th March 2017
ST Patricks Day Cup
Singles Stableford 18 Hole
Winner: Mark Osborne (13)                         39 Pts (B9)
Class 1: Conor Murtagh (4)                          39 Pts
Class 2: Richard Blake (16)                           35 Pts (B9)
Class 3: James O’Loughlin  (26)                  34 Pts
NQ
Thursday 16th March 2017
Singles Stableford 14 Hole
Class 1: Paul Brennan (9)                              32 pts
Class 2: Michael O’Rourke  (16)                  30 pts
Class 3: Colin Moloney (24)  Roscrea         31 pts
Hole in One Paul Brennan 10th Hole
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Quentin Daly  (9)                          27 Pts
Cat A: Liam Bridgette (12) Donabate         33 pts
Cat B: Maurice Buckley (26)                     33 pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam   (6) Corballis                32 pts
Sunday 12th March 2017
Singles Stableford 14 Hole
Overall: Paul A Byrne (17)                         32 Pts
Class 1: Lawrence Kilroy (11)                    31 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Alan Walsh (15)                            29 Pts
Class 3: John Mc Cormack  (19)               29 Pts
NQ
Saturday 11th March 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Overall: Philip Remond (14)                      31 Pts
Class 1: John M Murphy (8)                    31 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Harry Cavanagh (18)                 29 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Tom O’Connor  (19)                   29 Pts (B9)
NQ
Thursday 9th March 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Michael Behan (12) Summerhill 30 Pts
Class 2: Michael O’Rourke (16)              30 pts
Class 3: John O’Hanlon (24)                    27 pts
Tuesday 7th March 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Michael Hughes   (23)                   24 Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh (12)                          28 pts
Cat B: Dermott O’Sullivan (18)                     28 pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam   (6)                              28 pts
Saturday 4th March 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: John M Murphy (8)                      21 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Sean  McNally (15)                      20 Pts (B9)
Class 3: John Hyland (19)                         19 Pts (B9)
NQ
Thursday 2nd march 2017
Singles Stableford 15 Hole
Class 1: Jack Donnelly (11)                        35 pts
Class 2: Brendan Murphy  (15)                  33 pts
Class 3: Michael Hughes (23)                    30 pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 28th February 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Thomas McCartney   (12)                   29 Pts
Cat A: Tim Griffin  (5)                                         30 pts
Cat B: Kieron Gargan   (15)                               28 pts
Cat C: Pat Younge  (21)                                     25 pts(B9)
NQ
Sunday 26th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Stewart Mangan      (4)             29 Pts
Class 2: Anthony Manning  (15)           32 Pts
Class 3: James C Talbot        (22)          24 Pts
NQ
Saturday 25th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Overall: Philip Higgins           (19)                      30 Pts
Class 1: Emmett Manning       (8)                       28pts
Class 2: Harry Kavanagh        (18)                      27 Pts
Class 3: Ger Lee                        (19)                      27 Pts (B6)
NQ
Tuesday 21st February 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewy Mangan  (4)                   31 Pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan  (2)                           26 pts (B9)
Cat B: Kieran Gargan  (15)                       28 pts
Cat C: Silvio Fusciardi (26)                      28 pts
CSS: NQ

Sunday 19th February 2017

Open Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Overall: Fran Byrne (11)                       34 Pts
Class 1: Alan Daly (9)                             31 Pts
Class 2: Patrick Moorhead (18)            32 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan (21)               31 Pts 
NQ

 

Tuesday 7th March 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Michael Hughes   (23)                    24 Pts
Cat A: Dermott O’Sullivan  (18)                     28 pts (B9)
Cat B: Martin Connor   (11)                           27 pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam   (6)                              28 pts
Saturday 18th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Overall: Cyrill Murphy (21)                      30 Pts
Class 1: Michael Bradley Jnr (5)             28 Pts (B6)
Class 2: Noel Osbourne (17)                  28 Pts (B6)
Class 3: Richard Walsh (19)                   29 Pts (B6)
NQ
Thursday 16th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Overall: Michael Behan (12) Summerhill 29 Pts
Class 1: Michael Denning (10)                28 pts
Class 2: Michael O’Rourke (16)              28 pts
Class 3: Tom O’Connor (20)                    28pts
DQ:1
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 14th February 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewy Mangan  (4)                   28 Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh  (12)                    30 pts
Cat B: Ciaran Murphy  (15)                     36 pts
Cat C: Kevin Dynes (19)                         29 pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 12th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Brendan Bermingham (10)       31 pts
Class 2: Paul Byrne  (17)                        26 pts
Class 3: Ger Lee  (19)                            28 pts
CSS:NQ
Saturday 11th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Fran Byrne (11)                      29 Pts
Class 2: Brendan Murphy (15)             27 Pts (B6)
Class 3: Ross Lenihan (24)                  28 Pts
NQ
Thursday 9th February 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1:Cyril T Murphy (12)                  30 pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (16)           29 pts
Class 3: Sean Duffy (19)                       28 pts
CSS:NQ
DQ: 1
Tuesday 7th February 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Mark Dwyer  (9)                     17 Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh  (12)                  19 pts
Cat B: Anthony Butler  (15)                    21 pts (B9)
Cat C: Aidan Carroll (20)                        21 pts
CSS: NQ
Saturday 4th February 2017
Captains (Anthony & Louise, Matthew) Drive In

Morning Session

Winners 74Pts

Sean Furlong (7)

Ray Ryan (12)

Padraig Kennedy (18)

Gerry Reynolds (19)
Sunday 29th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Brian Nevin (12)                      28 pts (B9)
CSS:NQ
Saturday 28th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Winner: Les Fitzmaurice (6)                34 Pts
Class 1: Quentin Daly(9)                      29 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Anthony Manning(15)            31 Pts
Class 3: Brendan N Dixon(20)             28 Pts (B9)
NQ
Thursday 26th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Gerry Roberts (11)             27 pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (16)      26 pts
Class 3: Padraig McKeon (26)         25 pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 17th January 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Derek Staunton (12)                     31 Pts
Cat A: Jim Robinson (10)                             27 pts (B9)
Cat B: Patrick O’Reilly (12)                          31 pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam Corballis Links (6)    31 pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 22nd January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Michael Bradley (5)                      30 pts
Class 2: Craig Reilly (18)                            31 pts
Class 3: Michael Kelly (28)                        30 pts
CSS:NQ
Saturday 21st January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Vincent Brereton (12)                  29 pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (16)               31 pts
Class 3: Gerard Reynolds (19)                  25 pts (B9)
CSS:NQ
Thursday 19th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Paul redmond (9)                  31 pts
Class 2: Brendan Murphy (15)           28 pts
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan (21)             28 pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 17th January 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Claudio Di Nardi (16)              27Pts
Cat A: Stephen Keogh (12)                   31 pts
Cat B: Danny Rice (14)                          30 pts (B9)
Cat C: Harry Smyth (15)                        30 pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 15th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Winner: Ray Bradshaw (14)                31 Pts
Class 1: Quentin Daly(9)                    29 Pts
Class 2: Noel Osborne(17)                 29 Pts
Class 3: Noel Mc Dermott(19)            30 Pts
Visitor: Shane Kenny(12)                   29 Pts (B9)
CSS:NQ
Saturday 14th January 2017
Singles Stableford 9 Hole
Class 1: David McWilliams(12)          21 Pts
Class 2: Liam O’Rourke(13)              18 Pts
Class 3: Patrick Cluxton(21)              22 Pts
CSS:NQ
Thursday 12th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Class 1: Michael Behan(12) Summerhill       29 pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke(16)                    31 pts
Class 3: John E Murphy(21)                         27 pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 10th January 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Claudio Di Nardi (16)           31Pts
Cat A: Declan Egan (14)                    26 pts
Cat B: Martin Nolan (11)                    32 pts
Cat C: Kevin Dynes (19)                    26 pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 8th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Winner:Maurice Farrell (7)         31 pts (B9)
Class 1: Larry Daly  (7)              31 pts
Class 2: Neil Stirling (16)           30 pts
Class 3: Peter Roe (21)             30 pts (B9)
CSS:NQ
Saturday 7th January 2017
Singles Stableford 13 Hole
Winner:Brian O’Sullivan (21)                   33 pts
Class 1: Vincent Brereton(12)                    31 pts
Class 2: Mark Coogan(17)                          29 pts
Class 3: Paulo Sousa Nogueira(22)          30 pts
CSS:NQ
Thursday 5th January 2017
Singles Stableford 14 Hole
Class 1: Vincent Brereton(12)                   30 pts B6
Class 2: Darren Geraghty Seapoint(15)  35 pts
Class 3: Brendan O’Sullivan(24)              31 pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 3rd January 2017
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat A:John M Murphy (8)        29pts B3
Cat B:Danny Rice (14)            30pts
Cat C:Patrick Smith (23)         31pts
CSS: NQ
Monday 2nd January 2017
3 person Team 13Hole
Winners:      61 Pts
Cyril Murphy (12)
 Des Garrgan (13)
 Damien McNally(17)
Second:       59 Pts
Stewy Mangan(5)
Oz Ismail(14)
Gerry Dowling(12)
Sunday 1st January 2017
Singles Stableford 13Hole
Class 1: Fran Byrne (11)          29 pts
Class 2: Sean Kearns (13)      32 pts
Class 3: Pat Smith (23)           28 pts
CSS:NQ
Saturday 31st December 2016
Singles Stableford 13Hole
Class 1: Ray Ryan (12)                    29 pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke (16)      29 pts
Class 3: Frank Murphy (21)             30 pts
CSS:NQ
Friday 30th December 2016
Open 3 Person Scramble Strokes
Winners : 29.75 Nett
Larry Daly (7)
Alan Daly  (9)
Quentin Daly (9)
(1/20th Combined Handicap)
Runner Up: 30.65 Nett
Willie Killeen  (8)
Shay McCann   (18)
Cyril Murphy   (21)
(1/20th Combined Handicap)

Thursday 29th December 2016

Open Singles Stableford
Class 1: Jason Rogers           (8)     30pts B9
Class 2: Sean Moore             (16)    34pts
Class 3: Padraig McKeon    (26)    30pts B9
CSS: NQ
Wednesday 28th December 2016
Open 4Ball
Winners: Noel Osborne (17) Mark Osborne (13) 25Pts
Tuesday 27th December 2016
Open Singles
 Class 1: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+2) 29pts
Class 2: Anthony Manning (15) 29pts
Class 3: Frank May (21) 33pts
CSS: NQ
Thursday 22nd December 2016
Open Singles Stableford
Class 1: Brian Nolan             (8)   29pts
Class 2:  Enda O’Donovan   (16)     26pts
Class 3: Pat Cluxton             (21)    pts
CSS:  NQ
Tuesday 20th December 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
U50:Claudio Di Nardi (16)          28pts
Cat A:John O’Hanlon (24)          28pts
Cat B:Peter O’Brien (23)            28pts
Cat C: Tom Mangan (17)           24pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 18th December 2016
Open Single Stableford 13Hole
Class 1: Jason Rogers (8)      33 pts
Class 2: Des Fynes (15)        28 pts
Class 3: Liam Sherlock (19)   26 pts
CSS:NQ

Saturday 17th December 2016

No Competition; Ground Frozen

Thursday 15th December 2016
Open Single Stableford 13Hole
Class 1: Richard Ryan    (10)   28pts
Class 2: Ciaran Murphy (15)    30pts
Class 3: Ger Lee                (19)   27pts
CSS:NQ
Tuesday 13th December 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
U50: Emmet Manning (8)        27pts
Cat A: Jim Robertson (10)       21pts
Cat B: Patrick O’Rielly (12)     33pts
Cat C: Patrick Donnelly (17)   30pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 11th December 2016
Singles Stableford 2016 13 Hole
Class 1: Greg Fitzgerald (12)       34pts
Class 2: Patrick Donnelly   (17)   33pts
Class 3: James Geraghty     (22) 31pts
CSS: NQ
Saturday 10th December 2016
Singles Stableford 13Hole
Overall: Anthony Moran    (23)            33pts
Class 1: Larry Daly        (7)                     31pts
Class 2: Anthony O’Rourke    (16)        32pts
Class 3: James C Talbot     (22)           27pts
CSS: NQ Internal Cuts Applied
Thursday 8th December 2016
Singles Stableford 13Hole
Open Singles 13Hole Stableford
Class 1: Michael Behan (12)         32pts
Class 2: Sean McNally (15)          32pts
Class 3: Tommy O’Sullivan (22)   29pts
CSS: NQ
Tuesday 6th December 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Thomas McCartney (12)     28pts
Cat A: Colm Malone  (24)                  30pts
Cat B: Anthony Butler (15)                 31pts
Cat C: Joe Bishop (23)                      29pts B6
CSS: NQ
Sunday 4th December 2016
Singles Stableford 13Hole
Class 1: Greg Flanagan     (6)        28pts
Class 2: Michael O’Rourke     (16)          32pts (-2pts)     30pts B6
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan        (21)          35pts (-1pt)        34pts
Open: Matt Ryan            (17 Slievenamon)                    30pts
CSS: NQ
Saturday 3rd December 2016
Singles Stableford Turkey Comp
Class 1: Michael Dennis     (12)          31pts B6
Class 2: Liam O’Rourke        (13)          31pts B6
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan    (21)           32pts B6
CSS: NQ
Thursday 1st December 2016
Open Singles 13Hole Stableford
Class 1: Martin Connor   (11)         27pts
Class 2: Sean McGarry     (13)       26pts B3
Class 3: Sean Duffy          (19)        26pts
CSS: NQ
Tuesday 29th November 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Claudio Di Nardi            (16)       23 pts
Cat A: Eric Smyth                           (16)       27 pts
Cat B: Martin Connor                    (11)       33 pts
Cat C: Aidan Carroll                        (20)      29 pts
CSS: NQ

Sunday 27th November 2016

13Hole Singles Stableford Turkey Comp

Overall: Ciaran Murphy   (15)              34 pts

Class 1: Michael Bradley Jnr   (5)                 32 pts

Class 2: Eric Smyth                (16)                  31 pts

Class 3: Pat Casey                    (25)                 31 pts

CSS: NQ

NOTE:  Overall Winner will be Deducted 2pts next 3 weeks Comps (Sat/Sun)
                Class winners will be Deducted 1pt for next 3 weeks Comps (Sat/Sun

Sunday Open Comp 27th November 2016

Jerry Daly  Deer Park             (21)                    27 pts

Saturday 26th November 2016
13Hole Single Stableford (Turkey Comp)
Overall: Michael O’Rourke        (16)       34 pts
Class 1: Stewart Mangan            (4)        31 pts
Class 2: Sean McCarthy             (16)       29 pts
Class 3: Declan McEvoy            (21)        31 pts
CSS: NQ
NOTE:  Overall Winner will be Deducted 2pts next 3 weeks Comps (Sat/Sun)
                Class winners will be Deducted 1pt for next 3 weeks Comps (Sat/Sun)
Thursday 24th November 2016
13 Hole Open Singles
Class 1:Brian Mc Donald (10)                 30 Pts
Class 2:Anthony O’Rourke  (16)             32 Pts
Class 3:Brendan O’Sullivan (24)                     28 Pts
Tuesday 22nd N0vember 2016
Open Seniors 13Hole Single Stableford
Cat U50: Paulo Souza Nogueira     (22)          22pts
Cat A: John O’Hanlon                      (24)          26pts
Cat B:Tony McDermott                   (25)           29pts
Cat C: Kevin Dynes                          (19)             29pts
CSS: NQ
Sunday 20th November 2016
No comp (Ground Frozen)
Saturday 19th November 2016
13Hole Singles Stableford
Class 1: Fran Byrne     (11)               30pts
Class 2: William Guilfoyle (15)      31pts
Class 3: Kevin Dynes (19)               29pts
Thursday 17th November 2016
No Competition
Tuesday 15th November 2016
13Hole Open Seniors Single Stableford
Cat U50: Philip Quearney          (8)     29pts
(Dublin Mountain)
Cat A: Oz Ismail                            (14)    31pts
Cat B: Gerry Cafferkey                 (13)    31pts
Cat C: Joey Dignam                       (6)      32pts
(Corballis Links)
CSS:NQ
Sunday 13th November 2016
13 Hole Single Stableford
Overall: AlanDaly                  (9)                    30 Pts
Class 1: Stewart Mangan        (4)                      28 Pts countback
Class 2: David Rafferty          (16)                     29 Pts
Class 3: Andy Donohue          (20)                    29 Pts

Saturday 12th November 2016
13 Hole Single Stableford

Overall:Richard Walsh (19)                    31 Pts
Class 1: Quentin Daly (9)                       30 Pts
Class 2: Robert Barry (18)                     28 Pts
Class 3: Harry Bailey (23)                      29 Pts
NQ
Thursday 10th November 2016
13 Hole Open Singles
Overall: Stewy Mangan (4)                   32 Pts
Class 1: Martin Connor (11)                  28 Pts
Class 2: Brendan Murphy(15)               29 Pts
Class 3: Padraig McKeon(26)               31 Pts

NQ

Sunday 6th November 2016
Open Singles 18 hole Stableford
Overall:Brian Henvey  (18)                 44  Pts
Class 1:Gerry Dowling (12)                38  Pts
Class 2:Gary Clarke (15)                    39  Pts
Class 3:Noel McDermott  (21)           41  Pts
CSS:73
 Saturday 5th November 2016
13 Hole Single Stableford
Overall:Anthony O’Rourke (16)            33 Pts
Class 1:Martin Connor (11)                  30 Pts
Class 2:Michael O’Rourke  (16)            30 Pts
Class 3:John Hyland (21)                     31 Pt
NQ
Thursday 3rd November 2016
18 Hole Open Singles
Class 1:Richard Ryan (10)                 37 Pts    B3
Class 2:Patrick O’Reilly  (13)             39 Pts
Class 3:Joe Bishop(24)                     40 Pts

CSS:72

Tuesday 1st November 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
(Correction to Results)
Cat A: Eric Smyth (16)                                     37 Pts (B9)
Cat B: Gerry Hogan                                    39pts
Cat B: Patrick O’Reilly (13)                              38 Pts
Cat C: Aidan Carroll (20)                                 36 Pts
CSS:72
Results Monday 31 October 2016
Person Scramble

Winners:

Greg Fitzgerald               (12)                 60.0
Gerry Jordan                   (23)
James Fitzgerald             (19)
Owen Redmond              (15)

 Second:

Alan Daly                       (9)                   62.1
Michael Harford             (9)
Michael O’Rourke          (15)
Michael O’Halloran       (16)
Sunday 30th October 2016
Open Singles Stableford

Overall:  Liam Sherlock       (22)                 42pts
Class 1: Terry Kelly           (0)                        40 Pts    B9
Class 2: Andrew Coffey (15, Mannan Castle)  40 Pts
Class 3: Eamonn Hart    (20)                       37 Pts

CSS:73

Saturday 29th October 2016

2 Person Team Stableford

1st: Trevor Ecock (9), B. Brennan (15)             49pts
2nd: Paddy Cox  (14), Kieran Mooney  (28)     48pts
3rd: Eugene Dunne (5), Vincent Carrick (21)   47pts

 

Thursday 27th October 2016
Open Singles
Overall:Niall Foley (9)         39 Pts (B9)
Class 1:Shay Coogan (8) 38 Pts
Class 2:Paddy Cox (15)         39 Pts
Class 3:Patrick Cluxton (21)    35 Pts

CSS:74

Tuesday 25th October 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Patrick Horrigan     (19, Elmgreen)          41 Pts
Cat A: Paul McDermott          (17)           39 Pts (B3)
Cat B: Sean McGarry               (14)          42 Pts
Cat C: Brian Saville                  (16)          41 Pts (B9)
CSS:71

Sunday 23th October 2016
Open Single Stableford

Class 1: Niall Carbery (5)                        39 Pts
Class 2: David McGiven (13)                   32 Pts
Class 3: Brian O’Sullivan (22)                  37 Pts

CSS:76

October Medal (Gerry Killeen Memorial)
Saturday 22nd October 2016
Medal Winner: Mark Coogan  (20)   67 nett
Gross Medal Winner : Liam McDevitt  (4)    72 gross
Class 1:Willie Killeen  (10)                           68 nett
Class 2: Bobby Rogers (17)                         68 nett
Class 3: Shay McCann (19)                         71 nett

CSS:73

Thursday 20th October 2016
Open Singles
Overall:Eamonn McKay (24)                     43 Pts
Class 1:Jason Rogers (8)                         38 Pts
Class 2:Danny Rice (14)                           39 Pts
Class 3:Sean Duffy (20)                            41 Pts

CSS:73

Tuesday 18th October 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Cat U50: Stewart Mangan       (4)            40 pts
Cat A: Shay Coogan                  (2)           38 pts
Cat B: Danny Rice                    (15)          38 pts
Cat C: Hugh McCann              (22)           34pts
 CSS:73

Sunday 16th October 2016
Open Single Stableford

Class 1: Conor Murtagh       (4)           40 pts (B9)
Class 2: William Guilfoyle (16)           36 pts
Class 3: Simeon Fuller        (22)          34 pts
CSS:75

Saturday 15th October 2016
Single Stableford

Class 1: Paul Fitzgerald (8) 38  Pts
Class 2: John Cullen (14)           36 Pts (B6)
Class 3: Colm Mc Auley (25)  39 Pts (B9)
CSS:73

Thursday 13th October 2016
Open Singles

Class 1: Colm Kelly (6)                             39  Pts
Class 2: Edward Molloy (18)                    37  Pts
Class 3: Steve Rubbanthan (20) Corballis Links  44 Pts
CSS:74
Tuesday 11th October 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under – 50: Kenneth Armstrong (4)            42 Pts
Category A: Paul McDermott (17)               40 Pts
Category B:Brian Eglington (10)                 40 Pts (B9)
Category C:Joey Dignam (6)                       41 Pts
(Corballis)
CSS:73

Sunday 9th October 2016

White Course (Members)

Class 1: Brendan Bermingham (10)    37pts B9
Class 2: John Dunleavy (17)                 39pts
Class 3: Mark Coogan (21)                   40pts
CSS 73
Blue Course Open Strokes
1st Sean Mulcahy (11, Royal Dublin)          67 nett
2nd: Alan Kavanagh   (13, Tulfarris)            74 nett B9
CSS: 74
Saturday 8th October 2016
September Medal
Blue Medal WINNER:
Quentin Daly      (11)        65 net
Gross Winner: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+2)      75 gross
class 1: John M Murphy (8)     68 nett
Class 2: Paul Kane (13)             74 nett
Class 3: Richard Walsh(19)      80 net

CSS:74

White Medal Winner:
Robert Barry    (19)       69 net
Class 2: Ger Barry (16)               75 net B9
Class 3: Vincent Carrick (19)    73 net
CSS 73

Thursday 6th October 2016
Open Singles

Class 1: Philip Quearney (8)                     38 Pts(B9)
Class 2: Anthony Rogers (13)                   37 Pts
Class 3: Humphrey Galbraith  (28)            36 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 4th October 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under – 50: Stewy Mangan  (4)                  42 Pts
Category A: Gerry Roberts  (12)                 41 Pts
Category B: David Fynes  (21)                    40 Pts
Category C: John Gallagher (11)                 42 Pts
CSS:71

Sunday 2nd October 2016

Blue Course Club Championships

1st Larry Kilroy   (11)      72nett
2nd Thomas Kavanagh   (15)    74nett

CSS:74

Open Single White Course

Class 1: Mark Hunter      (10)        39pts B9
Class 2: Des Fynes           (15)        36pts
Class 3: Christian Gibney   (24)   35pts

CSS:74

Thursday 29th September 2016
Open Singles

Class 1: Edward Kavanagh  (6)              35 Pts
Class 2: Harry Cavanagh (18)                34 Pts
Class 3: Padraig McKeon  (25)               34 Pts
CSS:76
Tuesday 27th September 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50: Barry Armstrong (11)                  40 Pts
Category A: Niall Foley (10)                        41 Pts
Category B: John McLoughlin (21)              38 Pts
Category C: Kevin Glynn (13)                      35 Pts
CSS:73

Sunday 25th September 2016
Single Stableford White
Members Club Results

Class 2: Mark Dwyer (11)                              40 Pts
Class 2: Mossy Tyrrell (15)                           37 Pts
Class 3: Liam Sherlock (22)                          33 Pts

CSS:75

Open Result

Winner
Michael Gilbert-Wright (19)                          40 Pts
Runner Up
Shane Ryan (9)                                             37 Pts

CSS:74

Thursday 22nd September 2016
Open Singles

Class 1: Stewy Mangan (5)                          40 Pts
Class 2:Kevin Brown (15)                            36 Pts (B9)
Class 3: Mick O’Dowd  (21)                         40 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 20th September 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50: Jamie Quinn (5)                        41 Pts
Category A: Justin O’Keefe (23)                45 Pts
Category B: Richard Ryan (10)                  38 Pts
Category C: Sean Duffy (20)                      40 Pts
CSS:71
Sunday 18th September 2016
White Course Club Singles Stableford
Blue Course Open Strokes
White Course Club Results
Class 1: Paul Fitzgerald (8)               38 Pts
Class 2: Austin Seagrave (15)           39 Pts(B9)
Class 3: Noel O’Connell (28)            37 Pts
CSS:74
Blue Course Open Results
Winner: Michael Harford (10)          73 nett(B9)
Runner Up:Quentin Daly (11)           73 nett(B9)
CSS:75
Saturday 17th September 2016
Single Stableford
Overall:  Tony Campbell  (27)               42 Pts
Class 1:Stephen Kavanagh (4)             39 Pts
Class 2:Paul Kane (13)                         38 Pts
Class 3:Ger Lee (22)                            41 Pts
Junior: Conor Murtagh (5)                    40 Pts        
CSS:73

Thursday 15th September 2016
Open Singles

Overall: Ken Hills (4)                       42 Pts
Class 1: Brian Farrell (7)                 40 Pts (B9)
Class 2: Mossy Tyrrell (15)             38 Pts
Class 3: Keith Collins  (19)              38 Pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 13th September 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50:   Ken Armstrong (Donabate,21)                   42 Pts
Category A:James C Talbot (22)                                  40 Pts
Category B:James Duggan (Island,12)                         42  Pts
Category C:Pat Smith (22)                                            39 Pts
CSS:71
Sunday 11th September 2016
White Course Club Singles Stableford
Blue Course Open Strokes
White Course Club Results
Class 1: Michael Feraghty (12)                         34 Pts B9
Class 2: Thomas McDonagh (16)                     35 Pts
Class 3: Paul McNamara (22)                           36 Pts
CSS:74
Blue Course Open Results
Class 1: Stewy Mangan (5)                               74 nett
Class 2:Sean McNally (14)                                74 nett
CSS:74

Saturday 10th September 2016
Fundraiser

Winners:
Larry Daly (7)                       57 pts
Quentin Daly (11)

Second:
Noel Osborne (14)               56 pts
Terry Conroy (16)

 

Thursday 8th September 2016
Open Singles

Overall:Michael Flanagan  (8)            38 pts (B9)

Class 1:Charles Hubbard   (12)         38 pts
Class 2:Declan Cahill  (15)                37 pts (B9)
Class 3:Padraig McKeon  (19)          37 pts
CSS:75
Tuesday 6th September 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50:   Barry Armstrong (Donabate,12)                  41 Pts
Category A:William Guilfoyle (17)                                  43 Pts
Category B:Syl Byrne (Craddockstown,16)                    47  Pts
Category C:Pat Smith (23)                                             38 Pts
CSS:72
Sunday 4th September 2016
White Course Club Singles Stableford
Blue Course Open Strokes
White Course Club Results
Class 1: Fran Byrne                    (12)                     40 Pts B6
Class 2: Des Fynes                     (16)                     41 Pts
Class 3: Ger Lee                          (22)                    35 Pts
CSS:73
Blue Course Open Results
Class 1: Gavin Fitzmaurice     (+2, Balcarrick)        71 nett
Class 2: John Leddy         (14, Rathcore)               75 nett
Class 3: Michael Sweeney (26, Dublin Mountain)  76 nett
CSS:74
Saturday 3rd September
TBA

Thursday 1st September 2016
Open Singles

Overall: Darren O’Keefe (Clontarf, 14)      42 pts

Class 1: Brian Farrell   (8)                          40 pts
Class 2: Eamon Gargan (18)                     35 pts (B9)
Class 3: Patrick Scullion (Donabate, 19)    38 pts

CSS:73

Tuesday 23rd August 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50:   Claudio Di Nardi             (17)                  42 Pts
Category A:  Shay Coogan                (2)                   38 Pts
Category B: Bernard Duff(Ashbourne,28)                 40  Pts
Category C: Michael Campbell           (19)                 38 Pts
CSS:71

Sunday 28th August 2016

BlueCourse

Club Results

Class 1: Stephen Kavanagh            (4)        35pts
Class 2: Peter Quinn                      (18)        36pts
Class 3: Peter Roe                           (22)      39pts

Open Result

Donal Ridge         (Beaverstown, 4)         35pts

CSS:74

White Course

Class 1: Brendan Bermingham     (11)       36pts
Class 2: Sean Kearns             (14)                 40pts
Class 3: Kevin Cosgrave        (26)                38pts

Open White Result

1st: Sean Downes     (Beaverstown, 4)        43pts
2nd Mark Liston    (Malahide, 10)              42pts

CSS:73

Saturday 27th August 2016

Correction: Apologies Original results needed correction due to category of members entitled to win a medal.

Blue Medal

Blue: Sean McNally                       (16)                 73net B9

Gross Winner: Gavin Fitzmaurice         (+1)          70 Gr
Class 1: Paul Bradley                      (5)           73net
Class 2: Terence Conroy                (15)          73 net
Class 3: Frank Murphy                    (21)         75net

Junior Prize: Conor Murtagh Jnr   (5)          73net

CSS: 74

White Medal

Winner: Mark Masterson     (18)            65net
Class 2: John Cullen                  (14)       71net
Class 3: Stephen Griffin         (24)         67net

CSS:73

Thursday 25th August 2016

Open Singles

Overall: Derek Donnegan (Corballis, 13)     43pts

Class 1: Richard Ryan   (11)                               41pts
Class 2: Noel Brennan (Craddockstown,13)  39pts
Class 3:Dermot O’Sullivan        (19)                 37pts

CSS:73

Tuesday 23rd August 2016

Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50: Graham McConnell Jnr  (14)         44pts
Category A: Declan Egan  (16)                       44pts
Category B: Gary O’Toole (15)                       42pts
Category C: Jim Brady (18)                            37pts
CSS:71

 

Sunday 21st August 2016

Club Results

Class 1: Stewy Mangan                (5)     42pts
Class2: Thomas McDonagh       (15)    38pts
Class 3: Paulo Sousa Nogueira   (21)   34pts

Open Results Sunday 21st August 2016

1st M.J. Farrell (Ballybunion, 5)      37pts
2nd: David Dolan (Hollystown,4)    36pts

CSS:73

Saturday 20th August 2016

Competition Abandoned

Thursday 18th August 2016

Open Singles
Overall:Brendan Bermingham (12)              42 pts
Class 1: Brendan Fitzpatrick(10)                 41 pts
Class 2: Gerry Roberts (13)                        38 pts (B6)
Class 3: Colm Malone (24)                          37 pts (B9)
CSS:73

 

Tuesday 16th August 2016
Seniors Open Single Stableford
Under 50:Christopher Dowd         (15, Silloge)           39pts
Category A: Liam Lynam                (17, Corballis)       42pts
Category B: Mick Hamell                (20, Donabate)     44pts
Category C: Humphrey Galbraith (28)                         41pts
CSS:71
Sunday 14th August 2016
Singles Stableford
Club Result:
Overall: Brian Cormack (11)                 45pts
Class 1: Jason Rogers (10)                  39pts (B9)
Class 2: Brian Henvey (18)                  40pts
Class 3: Tony Dunleavy (22)                41pts
Junior:
Connor Murtagh (5)                             40 Pts
Open Result:
Alan Leddy (Rathcore)  (14)                41pts (B9)
Roger Young(Kilrush) (18)                   41pts
CSS: 72
Saturday 13th August 2016
Single Stableford
Overall: Ger Barry                (18)       40 pts B9
Class 1: Mark Hunter           (10)       40 pts
Class 2: Pat Mulvey              (17)       40 pts
Class 3: Paulo S. Nogueiro  (24)       40 pts
CSS:73
Thursday 11th August 2016
Open Singles
Overall: W. Reddington (20)              37 pts  (B9)
(Clontarf)
Class 1: Paul Fagan  (3)                   36 pts (B9)
Class 2: Mossey Tyrrell  (15)            36 pts
Class 3: P. J. Reilly (19)                    37 pts
(Laytown Bettystown)
CSS:73
Tuesday 9th August 2016
Seniors Open Singles Stableford
Under 50: Colm Malone     (24)      38pts
Category A: James Daly    (17)        40pts
Category B: Charles King   (25)     42pts
Category C: Patrick Casey    (26)    44pts
CSS:71
Sunday 7th August 2016
Singles Stableford
Class 1: Michael Harford    (10)     36pts
Class 2: Kevin Doherty        (15)    34pts
Class 3: Paul Wright            (24)    33pts
Open Winner: David Dolan   (4, Hollystown)   33pts
CSS: 76
Saturday 6th August 2016

Single V-Par

Overall: John Goss (13)                                 +7 (B9)
Class 1: Brian Eglinton (10)                           +3 (B9)
Class 2: Danny Rice (15)                               +4
Class 3: Paulo Sousa Nogueria (27)              +7
CSS:73
Thursday 4th August 2016
Open Singles
Overall: David Collins (12)                  41 pts
Class 1: John M Murphy (8)               38 pts (B6)
Class 2: Harry Cavanagh (18)            39 pts
Class 3: James Ryan (24)                  38 pts
CSS:73
Tuesday 2nd August 2016
18 Hole Open Seniors Stableford
Under – 50: Paul Fitzgerald (9)                  44 Pts
Category A: Paul Bradley (6)                      40 Pts
Category B: Damien MacNally (18)            41 Pts (B9)
Category C: John Murray (13)                    43 Pts
CSS:71
Open Monday 1st August 2016
4 Person Team
Winners:
Austin Seagrave    (15)         100 Pts (B9)
Billy O’Hara (12)
Sean McGarry (14)
Vincent Carrick (21)

Second:
Bernie Beirne (28)                 100 Pts
Noreen Barrett (28)
Clodagh Finnerty  (18)
Moria O’Kelly (23)
(Edmonstown)

Open Sunday 31st July 2016
Overall: Dean Leddy     (11)         41 pts (Black Bush)
Class 1:  Colm Darling    (7)         40 pts (Corrstown)
Class 2: Fran Byrne        (13)        38 pts
Class 3: Robbie Mahon   (19)       39 pts (B9)

CSS:73

Open Saturday 30th July 2016
2 Person Team
Winners:
Maura McConnell (35)        58 Pts
Sheila Rafter (20)
Second:
Jim Brady (18)                      55 Pts
James Brady (17)
Thursday 28th July 2016
Open Singles
Overall: Conor Murtagh   (5)      42 pts
Class 1: Bernard Bowes (8) Baltinglass 39 pts (B9)
Class 2: Terry Merrick    (15)    40 pts
Class 3: Charles King     (25)  35 pts (B9)
CSS:73
Tuesday 26 July 2016
18 Hole Open Seniors Stableford
Under – 50: Chris Carthy  (6, Donabate)               39 Pts
Category A: Larry O’Brien (27)                                44 Pts
Category B: Dave Cranston (13)                              44 Pts
Category C: Kevin Glynn (13)                                  41 Pts
CSS:71

Sunday 24th July 2016
Club Medals

Blue Medal: Ken Hills                     (5)       67 nett

Gross Medal: Gavin Fitzmaurice    (-1)      70 nett B9

White Medal: Seamus McDonnell  (20)  65 net   (CSS:73)

Blue Class 1: Terry Kelly   (scr)       70 nett

Blue Class 2: Alfred O’Brien   (15)   70 nett

Blue Class 3: Anthony Sweetman   (24)   68 net

Blue CSS:74 White CSS:73

Open Winner: Gordon Campbell   (17, Corballis)    68nett    (CSS: 73)

Saturday 23rd July 2016
Single Stableford

Overall: Damien Downes   (22)      42 pts
Class 1: Trevor Ecock     (10) 41 pts
Class 2: Karl Daly    (13)    39 pts
Class 3: Frank Mc Conville     (20)     41 pts
CSS:73

Thursday 21st July 2016
Open Singles
Overall: Richard Ryan   (11)      43 pts
Class 1: Gerry Cafferkey     (12) 38 pts (B9)
Class 2: Edward Molloy    (18)    39 pts (B9)
Class 3: John E Murphy     (22)     39 pts
CSS:73

Tuesday 19 July 2016
18 Hole Open Seniors Stableford
Under – 50: Richard Larkin  (12)               40 Pts
Category A: Anthony Manning (14)           37 Pts
Category B: Brendan O’Sullivan (26)        42 Pts
Category C: Patrick Madden (27)              42 Pts
CSS:71

Saturday 16 July 2016

Captains (Gerry Dowling) Prize


Winner: Gary Clarke   (18)                    44pts

R/U:Michael O’Rourke   (18)                   42pts
3rd:  Paul Fitzgerald  (10)                       39pts (Countback)

Class1:
1st: Brian Nolan  (9)                                38pts
2nd: John Sheeran   (11)                        36pts (Countback)

Class 2:
1st: James Daly  (17)                              39pts
2nd: Pat Mulvey  (17)                             37pts

Class 3:
1st: Pat Smith (23)                                   38pts B9
2nd: Shay McCann  (19)                         38pts

Captains Prize to 5 Day:
John Wright (10)                                    35pts

Captains Prize to Juniors:
Conor Murtagh (6)                                  38pts

Past Captains Prize
Richard Walsh (20)                                  34pts

Gross: Gavin Fitzmaurice (+1)               34pts

Back 9: Edward Schweppe                      22pts
Front 9: Padraig McKeon                        24pts

Longest drive:   Ken Hills
Nearest Pin:     Ciaran Murphy

CSS: 73

Sunday 17th July 2016
Club Results
Class 1: Conor Murtgh      (6)      35pts(B9)
Class 2: Karl Moore    (13)    36pts
Class 3: Declan Mc Evoy     (21)    29pts
Open: Brian Scullion (4) Lurgan 35 Pts (B9)
Css:75
Thursday 14th July 2016
Open Singles
Overall: William Redmond   (10)      44pts
(Blessington)
Class 1: Brian Eglinton           (11)      43pts

Class 2%3