Saturday 14th October 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Mary Murphy  (29) 38 pts
Runner Up: Patricia Maguire  (17) 34 pts
17 Played CSS 74
Wednesday 11th October 2017 – 12 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Daly (25) 27 Pts
13 Played
Sunday 8th October 2017- 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (17) 34 Pts (B9)
14 Played    CSS: 73
Saturday 7th October 2017- 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Marion Goss (28) 38 Pts
15 Played    CSS: 73
Wednesday 4th October 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Teresa Ranson (16) 40 pts
Runner Up: Mary Kelly (27) 38 pts
27 Played CSS 74
Sunday 24th September 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Sheila Crilly (19) 39 Pts (B6)
Runner Up: Teresa Ranson (17) 39 Pts
19 Played    CSS 73
Saturday 23rd September 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Daly (25) 33 Pts
12 Played        CSS: 75
Wednesday 20th September 2017 – 3 Lady Team
Winners:  Bernie King (22) Patricia Daly (25) Mary Bailey (29)  75 pts
Runners up:  Grace Conway (25) Doris Kilroy (25) Brenda Ryan (34)   69 pts
7 Teams played
Monday 18th September 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Maureen McEvoy Memorial Prizes
Prize to Past Lady Captain: Winner Anne Byrne (27) 36 pts
Prize to Ladies: Doris Kilroy (25) 35 pts
15 played CSS 73
Sunday 17th September 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Grace Conway (25) 35 Pts
5 Played    CSS 73
Saturday 16th September 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Helen Tighe (36) 36 Pts (B6)
2nd:    Teresa Ranson (17) 36 Pts
18 Played  – CSS 73
Wednesday 13th September 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (17) 34 pts
2nd:        Nina Tierney (36) 34 pts (B9)
25 played CSS 76
Saturday 9th September 2017 – September Medal Strokes
Winner: Marlene Kennedy (16) 74 nett
10 played Saturday CSS 75
5 played Wednesday CSS Wed 73
Wednesday 6th September 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:    Doris Kilroy  (25)    34 Pts
14 Played   CSS 73
Saturday 2nd September 2017
Ladies Club Championship 18 Hole Stroke
Winner:  Sinead Kearney  (26)  68 Nett
Runner Up: Brenda Ryan (36) 70 Nett
23 played CSS 73
Wednesday 30th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Mary Connor (18) 42 pts
2nd: Louise Stirling (28) 37 pts (B6)
3rd: Marlene Kennedy (16) 37 pts
31 played CSS 72
Sunday 27th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Grace Conway (25)  38 Pts  (B9)
10 Played  CSS 72
Saturday 26th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Fiona Donnellan  (33)  39 Pts
Runner up: Mary Connor  (18)  38 Pts
22 Played   CSS 72
Wednesday 23 August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (17) 36 Pts
Runner up: Teresa Ranson (17) 34 pts
27 Played CSS 73
Saturday 19th August 2017 – August Medal Strokes
Winner:  Jacqueline Connolly (27) Nett 77
20 Played Saturday 19th CSS 75
3 Played Wednesday 16th CSS 76
Wednesday 16th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Doris Kilroy  (25)  35 Pts
Runner up: Sinead Kearney  (26)  33 Pts
17 Played   CSS 73
Sunday 13th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Jacqueline Connolly (27)  35 Pts 
12 Played  CSS 72
Presidents Day Saturday 12th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Class 1: Winner: Patricia Daly (25) 38 Pts (B9)
                2nd:       Doris Kilroy  (25)  38 Pts
Class 2: Winner: Jacqueline Connolly (27) 35 Pts (B9)
                2nd:       Anne Dynes  (31)  35

Front Nine: Brenda Hayes (33) 20 Pts (CB6)

Back Nine: Helen Tighe (36) 18 Pts

CSS 73

Wednesday 9th August 2017  Team Event
Winners:  Louise Stirling (28) &  Laura O’Farrell (33)  48 Pts
Runners up:  Sheila Crilly (19) &  Clare Cluxton (28)  45 pts (B6)
28 Played
Sunday 6th August 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Mary Bailey (29) 30 pts
10 Played  CSS 73
 
Sunday 30th  July 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Grace Conway ( 24) 36 pts (B9)
11 played
Saturday 29th July 2017 – July Medal Strokes
Winner:  Anne Dynes (32) Nett 69
16 Played Saturday 29th CSS 72
7 Played wednesday 26th CSS R/O
Wednesday 26th July 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Patricia Daly  (25)  35 Pts
Runner up: Clare Cluxton  (28)  31 Pts  (B9)
21 Played   CSS 75
Saturday Captain’s Day  – 22nd July 2017 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:          Louise Stirling (29)  38 Pts
Runner Up:   Mary Bailey (29)   35 Pts (B6)
3rd:                  Doris Kilroy (25)  35 pts
CSS 74             30 Played
Wednesday 19th July 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Teresa Ranson (17) 20 Pts
2nd: Jacqueline Connolly (27) 19 Pts (B6)
17 Played (Non qualifying)
Saturday Lady Captain’s Day – 15th July 2017 – Stableford
Overall Winner:      Mary Murphy (32)   41 points
Best Gross:                Eileen  Waters  (18)   18 pts
Class 1 Winner:        Sheila Rafter    (20)    32 pts
Class 1 Runner-Up: Patsy Mc Carthy    (22)   30 pts
Class 2 Winner:       Marion Goss             (29)   36 pts
Class 2 Runner Up:  Doris Kilroy           (26)   30 pts
Class 3 Winner:         Maura Mc Connell  (33)   37 pts
Class 3 Runner Up:  Brenda Ryan         (36)   32 pts
Past Lady Captain’s: Marlene Kennedy     (16)   29 pts
Front Nine:                   Jacqueline Connolly         (27)    20 pts
Back Nine:                     Fiona Donnellan        (33)   17 pts
Nearest the Pin:          Maura Mc Connell
Longest Drive:             Mary Connor
Lady Captain’s Prize to Men’s Section:    Brian Mc Donnell (14) 42 pts
Visitor’s Prize:             Niall Mc Donnell  (13)  30 pts
Wednesday 12th July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Bridie Johnston (22) 35 Pts (B9)
2nd: Sheila Crilly (19) 35 Pts
28 Played  CSS: 73
Sunday 9th July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Mary Bailey (30)  39Pts
2nd: Patricia Daly (25)  36Pts 
17 Played   CSS 73
Saturday 8th July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Daly (25)  35Pts (B9)
2nd:  Jacqueline Connolly (27)  35 Pts
23 Played   CSS 73
Wednesday 5th July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Miriam Grealey  (18)  38 Pts
2nd: Brenda Ryan  (36)   34 Pts
3rd: Louise Stirling  (29)  33 Pts
31 Played      CSS: 73
Sunday 2nd July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Daly  (25)  32 Pts
10 played    CSS: 74
Saturday 1st July 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patsy McCarthy (22) 33 Pts
Runner Up: Sheila Rafter (20) 30 Pts (F6)
20 played    CSS: 76
Sunday 25th June 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rachel McGivern (V) (13) 39 pts
7 played  CSS 74
Saturday 24th  June 2017 – June Medal Strokes
Winner:  Patricia Maguire   (17)  Nett 75
11 played Wednesday 21st June  – CSS 73
9 played  Saturday   24h June  – CSS 73
Wednesday 21st June 2017  18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Pauline Melinn (36) 34pts
10 played   CSS 73
Saturday 17th June 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Jacqueline Connolly  (27)  35 Pts
13 Played CSS: 73
Wednesday 14th June 2017 Ladies Open 3 Lady Team
1st: Shiela Crilly, Doris Kilroy, & Pauline Dillon  (Balcarrick)                                                                                 84 pts  (B9)
2nd: Catherine Hennessy (Malahide), Mary Murphy (Balcarrick),  & Renata Sheehan   (Balbriggan)           84 pts
3rd: Mary Dinan (The Island),   Kathleen Culhane (The Island)  &  Teresa Ranson (Balcarrick)                    74 pts
Nearest the Pin   Marion Horkan (Elmgreen)
23 Teams played
Sunday 11th June 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Rita  Grier  (25)  33 Pts
15 Played CSS: 76
Wednesday 7th June 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Sheila  Rafter  (20)  35 Pts
Runner Up:  Mary Connor  (18)  32 Pts
26 Played      CSS: 72

Open 2 Person Team Saturday June 3

1st      52 Pts            Ciaran Murphy (15)  & Quintan Daly (9)

2nd    51 Pts            Mary Connor (18) & Jackie Connolly (27)

3rd     49 Pts (B9) J M Murphy (8) & Joe Smyth (17)

Wednesday 31st May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Sinead Kearney  (26)  35 Pts
Runner Up:  Mary Connor  (18)  34 Pts (B9)
23 Played      CSS: 72
Sunday 28th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Brenda Ryan (35) 36 Pts
13 Played       CSS: 73
Saturday 27th  May 2017 – May Medal Strokes
Winner:  Sheila Crilly (19)  Nett 73
 11 Played Wednesday 24th May  – CSS 75
12 Played Saturday   27th May  – CSS 75
Wednesday 24th May 2017 – 18 Hold Stableford
Winner: Sheila Rafter (20) 35 Pts
Runner Up: Brenda Ryan (35) 34 Pts (B9)
19 Played    CSS: 73
Sunday 21st May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier (25) 32 pts
11 Played CSS 74
Saturday 20th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Marlene Kennedy (16) 33 Pts (B9)
10 Played   CSS: 74
Wednesday 17th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Paula McCaughan (30)  39 Pts
Runner Up:    Margaret Fynes (32)  38 Pts
26 Played  CSS 73
Sunday 14th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (16) 36 pts (B9)
15 Played CSS 72
Saturday 13th May 2017 Australian Spoons – 18 Hole Stableford
Winners: Mary Murphy (31)  & Laura O’Farrell (33) 44 pts
9 pairs played
Wednesday 10th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Bridie Johnston  (22)  39 Pts
2nd:   Anne Dynes  (32)  33 Pts
18 Played  CSS 73
Sunday 7th May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Maura McConnell (33) 34 Pts
10 Played   CSS: 76
Saturday 6th May 2017 Ann McMullan Trophy – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Paula McCaughan (32) 39 pts
2nd:        Patrica Daly (25) 37 pts
3rd:         Margaret Fynes  (33) 36 pts (B9)
Wednesday 16 played    CSS 74
Saturday 19 played         CSS 73
Wednesday 3rd May 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Patricia Daly (25) 36 Pts
12 Played  CSS 73
Wednesday 26th April 2017 -18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Eileen Waters (18) 36 Pts
2nd:  Deirdre Concannon (31) 35 Pts
3rd:   Mary Connor (17)  34 Pts
22 Played  CSS 73
Sunday 23rd April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier (25) 32 Pts
9 Played
Saturday 22nd April 2017 – April Medal Strokes
Winner:  Marie McCormick (36)  Nett 70
6 Played Wednesday 19th April  – CSS 74
11 Played Saturday    22nd April  – CSS 73

Wednesday 19th April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Mary Connor (18) 39 Pts

2nd: Pauline McEvoy (36) 35 Pts

17 Played CSS 72

Sunday 16th April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Patricia Maguire (17) 38 Pts

10 Played  CSS 74

Wednesday 12th April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Doris Kilroy (25) 34 Pts

2nd: Pauline Dillon (36)  32 Pts (B9)

28 Played CSS 76

Sunday 9th  April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Linda Sherlock (33)  34 Pts

11 played  CSS 75

Saturday 8th April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Celine Sheridan (30) 38 Pts

2nd: Bridie Johnston (22) 36 Pts B6

23 Played CSS: 73

Wednesday 5th April 2017 – 2 Lady Team Event

1st:  Rita Grier  (25) / Deirdre Concannon  (31)   47 Pts

2nd:  Rita Grier  (25) / Linda Sherlock (33)   46 Pts

3rd:   Marie Keegan  (21) / Laura O’Farrell (32)   44 Pts (B9)

16 Pairs     31 Players

Sunday 2nd April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rita Grier (25)  34 Pts

10 played  CSS 74

Saturday 1st April 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:Paula McCaughan (31) 34 Pts

Runner Up:  Sheila Rafter (19)  33 Pts

23 Played    CSS 75

Wednesday 29th March 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Maura McConnell (34) 35 Pts

Runner Up:   Louise Stirling (29)  32 Pts

24 Played CSS 76

Sunday 26th March 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Doris Kilroy (24)  30 Pts

13 played  CSS 76

Saturday 25th March 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Maura McConnell (34)  (39-1) 38 Pts

R/Up:  Mary Connor  (18)  (39-2) 37 Pts

23 Played

Friday 17th March 2017 – St Patrick’s Day Cup 18 Hole Stableford

Overall Winner: Mary Connor (18) 33 Pts

Gross: Teresa Ranson (16) 15 Pts

Class 1:   Rita Grier  (25)  32 pts

Class 2: Maura McConnell (34)  31 pts

Front 9: Marlene Kennedy (15) 18 pts

Back 9:  Eileen Waters    (18) 17 pts

Wednesday 15th March 2017 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Mary Murphy (31) 34 Pts B9

2nd:  Sheila Rafter (19) 34 Pts

3rd: Maura McConnell (34) (34-1) 33 Pts B9

29 Played

Saturday 11th March 2017 – 13 Hole Stableford

Winner: Brenda Ryan (35) 22 Pts

2nd: Mary Connor (18) (22-1) 21 Pts B3

22 Played

Spring League Results

Winners: Anemones – Teresa Ranson, Patricia Daly, Maura McConnell (202 pts)

2nd: Crocuses – Eileen Waters, Louise Stirling, Dolores Murphy ( 185 pts)

3rd: Hyacinths – Mary Connor, Paula McCaughan, Kay McClean (179 pts)

11 teams played

Wednesday 8th March 2017 – 3 Lady Team Competition

Winners: Mary Connor, Maura McConnell, Nina Tierney (41 pts)

2nd: Teresa Ranson, Betty Reilly, Elizabeth Clandillon (38 pts)

3rd: Bridie Johnston, Mary Bailey, Helen Tighe (36 pts)

39 Played

Saturday 4th March 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Mary Connor (18)  19 Pts

R/Up:  Maura McConnell (34)  (19-1) 18 Pts

19 Played

Wednesday 1st March 2017 – 13 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Teresa Ranson (16) (28-1)  27 Pts

Second:   Mary Connor (18)  26 Pts

Third:       Sheila Crilly (19) (23-1)  22 Pts  B6

30 Played

Sunday 26th February 2017 – 13 Hole Stableford

Winner:    Jacqueline Connolly (26) 14 Pts

14 Played

Saturday 25th February 2017 – 13 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Paula Mc Caughan (31)  (23 – 1) 22 Pts

18 Played

Wednesday 22nd February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Eileen Waters (18) (20-1) 19 Pts

2nd: Sheila Rafter (19)  17 Pts

3rd Mary Bailey (31)  15 Pts

34 Played

Sunday 19th February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Linda Sherlock  (33) 16 Pts

18 Played

Saturday 18th February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Celine Sheridan (30)  (19 – 1) 18 Pts

R/Up:  Teresa Ranson (16)  (17-1) 16 Pts

24 Played

Wednesday 15th February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Doris Kilroy (24) (20-1) 19 Pts

R/Up: Marlene Kennedy (15) (19-1) 18 Pts

29 Played

Sunday: No competition

Saturday 11th February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Doris Kilroy  (24) 17 Pts

13 played

Wednesday 8th February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Paula McCaughan (31) 20Pts

2nd: Eileen Waters (18) 16-1=15 (B6)(B1)

3rd: Patricia Maguire (16) 16-1=15 (B6)(B1)

35 Played

Wednesday 1st February 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Maura McConnell (34) 18 Pts

Runner Up: Grace Conway (24) 16 Pts

31 Played

Sunday 29th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Bridie Johnston (22) 17Pts -1 = 16 Pts ( B6)

11 Played

Saturday 28th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Patricia Daly (25) 20 Pts

2nd: Jacqueline Connolly (26) 18 Pts

23 Played

Wednesday 25th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Nina Tierney (30) 19Pts – 1  = 18 Pts

2nd: Mary Bailey (30) 17 Pts

3rd: Patricia Daly (25) 15 Pts ( B6)

37 Played

Sunday 22nd January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita Grier (25) 18 Pts

15 Played

Saturday 21st  January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Marlene Kennedy  (15)  18 Pts

15 Played

Wednesday 18th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Celine Sheridan (30) 20 Pts

2nd: Laura O’Farrell (32) 16 Pts

30 Played

Sunday 15th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Teresa Ranson  (16)  17 Pts (B3)

10 Played

Saturday 14th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Nina Tierney  (35)  18 Pts

5 Played

Wednesday 11th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Deirdre Concannon  (31)  19 Pts

2nd:        Celine Sheridan        (30)   16 Pts (B6)

24 Played

Sunday 8th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Louise Stirling  (29)  23 Pts

8 Played

Saturday 7th January 2017 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Eileen Waters  (18)  18 Pts (B6)

9 Played

Wednesday 4th January – No competition

Saturday 31st December  2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita McNally   (18)  20 Pts-1 =19 pts

5 played

Sunday 18th December 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Bridie Johnston (22)  15 Pts

5 Played

Sunday 11th December 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rita Grier  (25)  19 Pts

6 Played

Saturday 10th December  2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Patricia Maguire   (17)  20 Pts

11 Played

Sunday 4th December 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Sheila Crilly  (19)  19 Pts

9 Played

Saturday 3rd December 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Marie Mc Cormack  (36)  19 Pts (B3)

13 Played

Wednesday 30th November 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Margaret Fynes  (33)  20 Pts

2nd:         Patricia Maguire (17)  19 Pts

3rd:          Bridie Johnston  (22) 17 Pts (B3)

35 Played

Sunday 27th November 9 Hole Stableford – Hamper

Winner: Maura Mc Connell (35) 20 pts

16 played

Saturday 26th November 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita McNally (18) 17 pts

9 played

Wednesday 23rd November 3 Lady Scramble – 10 Hole

Winners: Sheila Rafter, Louise Stirling and Aileen James

Runners- Up:  Marlene Kennedy, Marie Keegan, Margaret Fynes and Mary Murphy

22 played

Sunday 20th November Course closed

Saturday 19th November 2016 – 9 Hole S/F – Hamper

Winner: Sinead Kearney (27) 17 Pts

13 Played

Wednesday 16th November 2016 – 12 Hole S/F – Hamper

Winner:  Sheila Rafter (19) 26 Pts Minus 1 Pt = 25 Pts

33 Played

Sunday 13th November 2016 – 12 Hole S/F – Hamper

Winner:  Rita Mc Nally (18)  28 Pts – 3 = 25 (6)

17 Played

Saturday 12th November 2016 – 12 Hole S/F – Hamper

Winner:  Patricia Maguire (17)  24 Pts

20 Played

Wednesday 9th November 2016 – 12 Hole S/F – Hamper

Winner:  Margaret Fynes  (33)  32 Pts

30 Played

Sunday 6th November 2016 – 12 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner: Mary Bailey (31) 25 Pts

14 Played – Css 73

Saturday 5th November 2016 – 12 hole StablefordHamper League
Winner: Mary Connor (18) 28 Pts
16 Played

Wednesday 2nd November 2016 – 12 Hole Stableford= Hamper League

Winner: Paula McCaughan (31) 27 -1 = 26 pts

26 played

Sunday 30th October 2016 – 18 Hole Singles Stableford
Winner: Sheila Rafter (19) 37 Pts
9 Played CSS 73

Wednesday 26th October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League
Winner: Sheila Rafter (20) 38 Pts
27 Played CSS 73

Sunday 23rd October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner:    Sheila Crilly (19)  31 Pts

12 Played   CSS

Saturday 22nd October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford- Hamper League

Winner:  Helen Tighe (36)  36 Pts

17 played.   CSS 73

Wednesday 19th October 2016 –  18 Hole Stableford -Hamper League

Winner:  Paula McCaughan (33)  37 Pts

33 Played  CSS 75

Sunday 16th October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner:  Rita McNally (17)  31 Pts – 1Pt = 30 Pts

6 Played  CSS 76

Saturday 15th October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner:  Teresa Ranson  (17)  38Pts -1 point

9 Played  CSS 73

Wednesday 12th October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner:    Teresa Ranson  (18)  39 Pts (B9)

20 Played  CSS 73

Sunday 9th October 2016 -18 Hole Stableford – Hamper League

Winner:      Rita McNally  (18)  37 Pts

12 Played  CSS 73

Saturday 8th October 2016 -Club Championship (Round 2)

Overall Winner: Patricia Maguire (18)   75 Pts        (R1 36 Pts+ R 2 39 Pts = 75Pts)

Winner on the day: Mary Connor   (19) 41 Pts

17 Played Css 72

Wednesday 5th October 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Mary Connor  (19)  35 Pts

R/U:            Patricia Maguire  (17)  34 Pts.

32 Played  CSS 73

Sunday 2nd October 2016- Club Championship (Round 1) – 18 Hole S/F

Winner:          Dolores Murphy  (36)  34 Pts.

17 Played CSS 76

Wednesday 28th September 2016 – 3 Person Team – Scramble

Winners:          Marlene Kennedy, Jean Ryan, Pauline Melinn    74.8 Nett

Runners Up:   Mary Kelly, Nina Tierney, Mary Connor                74.9 Nett

35 Played

Sunday 25th September 2016 – 18 Hole S/F

Winner:  Rita Grier  (25) 30 Pts

6 Played CSS 75

Saturday 24th September 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Doris Gilroy (24)  32 Pts (Better Back 6)

11 Played CSS 75

Wednesday 21st September 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 34 Pts

17 Played     CSS: 73

September Medal – Sunday 18th/Wednesday 21st – Strokes Competition

Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 75 Nett

21 Played    CSS: Sunday 74, Wednesday 75

Saturday 17th September 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:     Marie Keegan (21)  36 Pts

17 Played   CSS 74

Wednesday 14th September 2016 – 18 Hole S/f

Winner:         Teresa Ranson (18) 36 Pts
Runner Up:   Patricia Daly     (25)35 Pts (B9)
24 Played CSS 73
Wednesday 7th September 2016- Open 3 person team
Winner: Doris Kilroy (24), Sheila Rafter (20), Eileen Waters (18) 58 Pts
Runner Up: Linda Wagner (23), Ann Kenny (26), Karen Yates (10) 53 Pts
Front Nine: Rita Grier (25), Linda Sherlock (33), Frances O’Brien (36)   –   27 Pts (B9)
Back Nine: Eileen Lowe (9), Jean Ryan (31), Pauline McEvoy (36) 29 Pts
30 Members played, 9 Guests, 5 Visitors
Sunday 4th September 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Daly (26) 40 Pts
18 Played CSS 72
Wednesday 31st August 2016 – 2 Lady Team 18 Hole Stableford
Winners: Marlene Kennedy (15) & Helen Tighe  (36)  50 Pts
Runners Up: Eileen Waters (18) & Una Campbell (23) 46 Pts (B9)
18 Teams Played
Sunday 28th August 2016 -18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier (24) 39 Pts (B6)
9 Played CSS 73
Saturday 27th August 2016 – Medal Stokes
Winner:  Eileen Waters (19)   Nett  70
Runner Up: Patricia Maguire (18)  Nett  72
28 played   CSS 73
Wednesday 24th August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patsy McCarthy (21) 35 Pts
Runner Up: Patricia Maguire (18) 33 Pts
23 Played    CSS: 74
Sunday 21st August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Linda Sherlock (34) 32 Pts (B9)
6 Played CSS: 74
Wednesday 17th August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Una Campbell (27)  43 Pts
R/u          Betty Reilly      (33)  40 Pts
22 Played Css 72
Sunday 14th August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Linda Sherlock (35) 40 pts
CSS 72  13 played
Saturday 13th August 2016 Ann McMullan Trophy – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Teresa Ranson (18) 36 pts
2nd:        Grace Conway (23) 35 pts
3rd:         Sinead Kearney  (27) 34 pts
CSS Saturday       72       21 played
CSS Wednesday   74         9 played
Wednesday 10th August – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Brenda Ryan (36) 37 pts (B9)
CSS: 72.  19 played
Sunday 7th August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Grace Conway (23) 32 pts
CSS: 75.  15 played
Saturday 6th August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Una Campbell (29)  41 Pts
Runner Up:  Rita McNally (18) 38 Pts
CSS 72  24 Played
Wednesday 3rd August 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Marie McCormack (36) 34 pts
CSS 76 – Reduction only.  18 played
Sunday 31st July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Rita McNally  (18) 37 Pts
9 Played CSS 74
Wednesday 27th July 2016 – 2 Lady Team
Winners: Mary Murphy (31) & Louise Stirling (28) 48 pts
Runners Up: Anne Byrne (27) & Patricia Daly (26) 46 pts
30 played
Sunday 24th July 2016 – July Medal Strokes
Winner:  Grace Conway (24)  Nett 71
9 Played Wednesday 20th July  – CSS 75
14 Played Sunday       23rd July  – Css 73
Saturday 23rd July 2016 – 18 Hole V Par
Winner:  Patricia Maguire (18)  2 up  ( B9)
17 played  CSS 72
Wednesday 20th July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Brenda Ryan (36) 33 Pts
17 Played   CSS: 74
Sunday 17th July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Brenda Ryan (36) 33 Pts
8 Played   CSS: 75
Saturday Captain’s Day  – 16th July 2016 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:          Louise Stirling (28)  36 Pts (B6)
Runner Up:   Teresa Ranson (18)   36 Pts
Css 73  26 Played
Wednesday 13th July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:         Marlene Kennedy  (15)  37 pts (B9)
Runner Up:   Rita Grier                (26)  37 pts
28 played   CSS: 72
Sunday 10th July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita McNally (19) 38 pts
9 played   CSS: 73
Saturday Lady Captain’s Day – 9th July 2016 – Strokes
Overall Winner:      Marlene Kennedy (15)   73 Nett
Best Gross:                Patricia Maguire   (18)   93
Class 1 Winner:        Patsy Mc Carthy    (21)    75 Nett (B9)
Class 1 Runner-Up: Eileen Waters         (19)   76 Nett
Class 2 Winner:        Doris Kilroy             (23)   76 Nett
Class 2 Runner Up:  Patricia Daly           (26)   77  Nett (B9)
Class 3 Winner:         Paula Mc Caughan  (33)   79  Nett
Class 3 Runner Up:  Linda Sherlock         (35)   82 Nett
Past Lady Captain’s: Marie Keegan           (20)   79 Nett
Front Nine:                   Rita McNally            (19)    36.5 Net
Back Nine:                     Marion Goss             (28)   39 Nett
Nearest the Pin:          Rita Grier
Longest Drive:             Mary Connor
Lady Captain’s Prize to Men’s Section:    Kevin Dynes (20) 42 Pts
Visitor’s Prize:             Catherine Maher  (32)  36 Pts
Wednesday 6th July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
1st: Louise Stirling (29) 39 pts (B9)
2nd: Doris Kilroy (25) 39 pts
3rd:         Sheila Rafter    (20)  34 Pts (B2)
CSS 73  29 Played
Sunday 3rd July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Rita Grier (26) 33 Pts
 CSS 73 8 Played
Saturday 2nd July 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Bridie Johnston ( 21)  34 Pts
R/Up:    Patricia Daly (26) 33 Pts
CSS 74.   21 Played
Ladies Open 2 Lady Team
1st: Sandra Halligan  (Corrstown) and  Anne Byrne                         45 pts
2nd: Doris Kilroy and Rosaleen Reid                                                   43 pts
3rd: Mary Berrigan (Donabate) and Ann Neville (Beaverstown)   42 pts (B9)
Presidents Day Saturday 25th June 2016 Stableford
Winner: Marlene Kennedy (17) 41 Pts

Class 1: Rita Mc Nally (19) 37 Pts

Class 2: Fiona Donnellan (32) 33 Pts

Front Nine: Betty Reilly (33) 20 Pts

Back Nine: Patricia Maguire (18) 19 Pts

Wednesday 22nd June 2016 – 18 hole Stableford
Winner:   Celine Sheridan          (29)  35 Pts (B9)
R/Up:       Mary Murphy              (31)  35 Pts
30   Played  CSS 73
Saturday 18th June 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Anne Dynes (31)   36pts
19 Played    CSS 74
 Sunday 12th June 2016 – June Medal Strokes
Winner:  Bridie Johnston (24)  69 Nett
19 played CSS 73
Saturday 11th June 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita McNally (20)   40 Pts
15 played  CSS 72
Wednesday 8th June 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier     (26)   36 Pts
10 played CSS 73
Sunday 5th June 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Bridie Johnston     (25)   40 Pts
10 played CSS 73
Wednesday 1st June 2016 – 18 hole Stableford
Winner:   Patricia Daly          (26)  36 Pts
R/Up:       Mary Murphy        (31)  35 Pts
33   Played  CSS 73
Sunday 29th May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:    Patricia Maguire    (18)  37 Pts
16 Played  CSS 73
Saturday 28th May 2016 – 18 hole Stableford
Winner:   Doris Kilroy          (26)  40 Pts
R/Up:       Rita Mc Nally       (20)  36 Pts
21  Played CSS 72
Wednesday 25th May 2016 – 3 Person Team (Scramble)
Winners:  Mary Connor, Aileen James, Betty Reilly  – 67.67 Strokes
R/Up:        Sheila Crilly, Nina Tierney, Pauline McEvoy – 68.33   “
36 Played
Sunday 22nd May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Bridie Johnston    (25)  35 Pts
CSS 73 – 11 Played
Saturday 21st May 2016
May Medal 18 Hole Strokes
Winner: Mary Connor (18) 72 net
20 played.
CSS 76 /73
Wednesday 18th May 2016 – 18 hole Stableford
Winner:   Marion Goss          (30)  39 Pts
R/Up:       Patricia Maguire  (18)  34 Pts
29 Played CSS 73
Sunday 15th May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Dolores Murphy (36) 33 Pts (B3)
16 Played    CSS:  73
Saturday 14th May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Anne Byrne (27) 33 Pts
14 Played     CSS:  75
Wednesday 11th May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 30 Pts
10 Played   CSS: 76
Sunday 8th May 2016 – Singles Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18)  38 pts
10 Played   CSS 74
Saturday 7th May 2016 – Australian Spoons Stableford
Winners: Teresa Ranson (17) & Louise Stirling (29)  38 pts
7 pairs played.
Wednesday 4th May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Margaret Fynes (36)  44 Pts
17 Played    CSS 74
Sunday 1st May 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Rita McNally (20) 38 Pts
12 Played    CSS:  72
Wednesday 27th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Betty Reilly (32) 28 Pts
10 Played   CSS: 76 – Reduction Only
April Medal Sunday 24th/Wednesday 27th April – Strokes Competition
Winner: Rita Grier (26) 72 Pts Net
14 Played    CSS: 73/75
Saturday 23rd April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Louise Stirling (30) 36 Pts
17 played      CSS: 76
Wednesday 20th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier (29) 41 Pts
2nd: Ann Dynes (31) 32 Pts
21 Played  CSS: 75
Sunday 17th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 36 Pts
11 Played
Saturday 16th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Paula McCaughan (32) 31 Pts (B9)
2nd: Sinead Kearney (28) 31 Pts
22 Played
Sunday 10th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Gladys Rodgers (24) 31 Pts
10 Played    CSS: 73
Saturday 9th April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Mary Connor (18) 35 Pts
14 Played     CSS: 74
Wednesday 6th April 2016 – 3 Person Team 
1st:             Sheila Rafter,  Margaret Fynes , Celine Sheridan-          35 Pts
2nd:           Doris Kilroy, Nuala Harbourne, Paula McCaughan       34 Pts
11 Teams Played.
Saturday 2nd April 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:         Mary Connor        (18)  31 Pts
15 Played  CSS 76
Wednesday 30th March 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:         Mary Connor        (19)  37 Pts
Runner Up:   Patsy Mc Carthy  (21)   32 Pts
23 Played  Css 74
Sunday 27th March 2016 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:      Patricia Maguire  (18)  30Pts
5 Played  CSS 76
Wednesday 23rd March 2016 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:      Marie Keegan (21)     40 Pts  (B6)
2nd:             Jean Ryan       (32)     40 Pts
3rd:              Francis O’Brien (36)  40 Pts
35 Played       Css  72
Sunday 20th March 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Patricia Maguire (18) 36 Pts
14 Played
Saturday 19th March 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita McNally (20) 37 Pts
19 Played
Thursday 17th March 2016 – St. Patrick’s Day Cup – 18 Hole Stableford
Overall:                 Mary Connor    (18)    36 Pts (B6)
Best Gross:          Rita McNally    (20)    17 Pts (Gross Score)
Class 1 Winner: Marie Keegan    (21)    35 Pts
Class 2 Winner: Rosaleen Reid   (32)    36 Pts
Back Nine:          Ann Byrne          (26)    17 Pts (B6)
Front Nine:        Doris Kilroy        (25)     19 Pts
32 Played
 5 Day Ladies      No Competition
Wednesday 16th March 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Pauline Melinn (36) 34 pts (B9)
15 Played
Sunday 13th March 2016 – 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Doris Kilroy  (25)  37 pts
14 Played
Saturday 12th March 2016 -18 Hole Stableford 
Winner:    Patricia Maguire (18)  35 pts
20 Played
Wednesday 9th March 2016 – Scramble – 3 Person Team = 13 Hole S/F
Winning Team:  Doris Kilroy, Patricia Daly, Celine Sheridan  – 52.30 Strokes
Runners Up:       Marie Keegan, Grace Conway, Marion Goss = 55.50 Strokes
30 Played
Sunday 6th March 2016 – 13 Hole Stableford
Winner: Doris Kilroy (25) (29-2) 27 Pts
13 Played
Saturday 5th March 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 19 Pts
19 Played
Sunday 28th February 2016 – 13 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Maura McConnell (34) 26 Pts (B6)
15 Played
Saturday 27th February 2016 – 13 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Mary Connor (18)  (27Pts – 2) = 25 Pts
17 Played
Wednesday 24th February 2016 – 13 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita Grier (29) 23 Pts (B2)
2nd:        Jean Ryan (32) 23 Pts
3rd:         Patricia Maguire (18) 22 Pts
34 Played
Saturday 20th February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Rita McNally (20)  17Pts- 1= 16Pts (B9)
9 Played
Wednesday 17th February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Marie Keegan (21) 15 Pts (B6)
Runner-up: Paula Mc Caughan (32) 15 Pts (B6)
29 played
Saturday 13th February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Doris Kilroy (25)  (15 pts -1) 14 Pts
15 Played
Wednesday 10th February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Mary Connor (18) (16 – 1) 15 pts
19 Played
Sunday 7th February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Doris Kilroy (25) 15 pts  (B6)
7 Played
Wednesday 3rd February 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:   Mary Connor (18)  15 Pts B6
17 Played
Sunday 31st January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita McNally (20) 14 pts
7 Played
Saturday 30th January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Sheila Rafter  (19)   18 pts
17 Played
Sunday 24th January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:  Sheila Crilly (18) 16 pts
15 Played
Saturday 23rd January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner: Jacqueline Connolly (25) 16 pts
15 played
Wednesday 20th January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
Winner:         Betty Reilly  (32)  17 pts
Runner Up:  Sheila Rafter (19)  15 pts
27 Played
Sunday 17th January 2016 – 9 Hole Stableford
(First competition of 2016 due to flooding)
Winner: Bridie Johnston (24) 16 pts
11 played
Saturday 19th December – 9 Hole
Winner: Sheila Rafter (19) 17 Pts (B6)
17 played
Wednesday 16th December 2015 – 9 Hole
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18)  16 pts
Runner up   Helen Tighe  (35)   14 pts (B6)
23 played

2015 Hamper League Results

Wednesday (4 scores out of 6 to count)
1st Nina Tierney 78 pts
2nd Patsy Mc Carthy 71 Pts
3rd Sheila Rafter 68 Pts
Saturday (3 scores out of 3 to count)
1st Bridie Johnston 47 Pts
2nd Louise Stirling 41 Pts
3rd Doris Kilroy 34 Pts
Sunday (3 scores out of 5 to count)
1st Patricia Maguire 56 Pts
2nd Rita Grier 54 Pts

Sunday 6th December 2015 – 9 Hole Hamper League

Winner: Maura McConnell (35) 19 Pts

8 Played

Wednesday 2nd December 2015 – 9 Hole Hamper League
Winner: Patricia Maguire (18)  19 pts – 3 = 16
21 played

Wednesday 25th November 2015 – 9 Hole Hamper League

Winner:  Teresa Ranson (18) 18 Pts
35 Played

Sunday 22nd November 2015 – 9 Hole Hamper League

Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 17 Pts (B6)
19 Played

Saturday 21st November 2015 – 9 Hole S/F Hamper

Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 17 Pts

20 Played

Sunday 15th November 2015 9 Hole S/F Hamper

Winner:    Rita Grier (30)  20 Pts

8 Played

Wednesday 11th November 2015 9 Hole S/F Hamper

Winner:  Sheila Rafter (19)  17 Pts
30 Played

Wednesday 4th November 2015 12 Hole Stableford Hamper League

Winner:   Rita Grier (30)  – 27 Pts
32 Played.

Sunday 1st November 2015 12 Hole Stableford Hamper League

Winner:   Sheila Crilly (18)  – 24 Pts
19 Played.

Saturday 31st October 2015 12 Hole Stableford Hamper League

Winner: Sheila Crilly (18)   28 Pts
25 Played

Wednesday 28th October 2015 12 Hole Stableford Hamper League

Winner:     Maura McConnell (35)  26 Pts (B6)
31 Played

Sunday 25th October 2015 18 hole Stableford

Winner:    Sheila Crilly (18)  29 Pts
13 Played. CSS 76

Wednesday 21st October 18 Hole S/F Hamper League

Winner:   Nina Tierney  (36)  41 Pts
24 Played  CSS 73

Sunday 18th October 18 Hole S/F Hamper League.        

Winner:   Sheila Rafter  (19)  36 Pts
19 Played  CSS 73

Saturday 17th October 18 Hole S/F Hamper League

Winner:   Anne Dynes  (30)  33Pts (B9)
21 Played  CSS 73

Wednesday 14th October 2015

18 Hole Stableford 3 Person Team (2 scores to count)
Winner:  Marie Keegan, Deirdre Concannon, Betty Reilly 81 Pts
2nd:  Louise Stirling, Laura O’Farrell, Margaret Fynes 79 Pts (B9)
32 Played

Sunday October Medal 11th October 2015 – Stroke Play

WinnerBridie Johnson  (26)   71 Nett
CSS 73 –   21 Played (7 Wednesday  &  14  Sunday)

Saturday 10 October 2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:           Anne Dynes    (31)   38 Pts
Runner Up:     Sheila Rafter  (19)   37 Pts
24 Played  CSS 73

Wednesday 7th October 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Betty Reilly (32) 34 pts
17 Played     CSS: 73

Sunday 4/10/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter  (19) 37 Pts  (B9)
14 Played      CSS: 73

Saturday 3/10/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Marie Keegan (21) 35 Pts  (B9)
19 Played      CSS: 73

Wednesday 30/9/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:           Marlene Kennedy (16)   40 Pts
Runner Up:     Bernie King           (21)   38 Pts  (B9)
32 Played  CSS 72

Sunday 27/09/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Eileen Waters (19) 38 Pts
15 Played      CSS: 74

Saturday 26/9/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:           Deirdre Concannon (31)   38 Pts
Runner Up:    Sheila Crilly               (18)   37 Pts
24 Played  CSS 73

Wednesday September 23rd  – 3 Lady Team

Winners: Bernie Sullivan, Sheila Crilly, Kay Byrne (79)
2nd: Bernie King, Mary Bailey, Kay McClean (76)
3rd: Linda Wagner, Anne Kenny, Karen Yates (75)
54 played

Sunday September 20th 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:     Doris Kilroy (25) 39 Pts (B9)

CSS: 72        9 Played

Saturday September Medal 19/9/15 – Stroke Play

Winner: Sheila Rafter  (20)   69 Nett
CSS 72 – 31 Played (8 Wed &  23 Saturday)

Wednesday 16th September 2015

Winner: Patricia Maguire (18) 37 Pts

CSS 73   18 Played

Club Championship 18 Hole Stableford

Saturday 12th & Sunday 13th September 2015
Overall Winner: Sinead Kearney (28) 71 pts
Saturday Winner: Patricia Daly   (25) 34 pts
Sunday Winner: Una Campbell (27) 36 pts (B9)
CSS 73   15 played

Wednesday 9th September 2015 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Sinead Kearney (28) 36 Pts (B6)
CSS: 72        19 Played

Sunday 6th September 2015 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Rita McNally (21)  39 Pts
12 Played CSS 73

Saturday 5th  September 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Patricia Daly (26) 39 Pts
Runner Up:  Mary Connor  (19)  37 Pts
25 Played:  CSS 74

Wednesday 2/9/2015 Ladies 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:     Patricia Daly      (26)  34 Pts
2nd             Sinead Kearney (28)  33 Pts (B6)
3rd              Sheila Rafter      (20)  33 Pts
CSS 75   36 Played

Lady Captain’s Memorial (Maureen Mc Evoy) Day – Sunday 3oth August 2015

Overall Winner:                                      Teresa Ranson   (18)  38 Pts
Best Gross:                                                Rita Mc Nally     (21)  38 Pts
Class 1 Winner                                        Marie Keegan      (20) 36 Pts
Class 2 Runner Up                                 Patsy Mc Carthy  (21) 32 Pts  
Class 2 Winner                                       Patricia Daly         (26) 33 Pts
Class 2 Runner Up                               Sinead Kearney     (28) 31 Pts
Class 3 Winner                                      Laura O’Farrell      (32) 36 Pts
Class 3 Runner Up                              Margaret Fynes      (36) 36 Pts
Past Lady Captain’s                            Ann Dynes               (32)33 Pts
Visitor’s Prize                                      Ann Dinan                (12) 34 Pts  
Front 9                                                 Rosaleen Reid           (32) 19 Pts
Back  9                                                  Marion Goss             (29)  17 Pts
Nearest the Pin:                                         Sheila Rafter           Longest Drive:                                           Marlene Kennedy  
Lady Captain’s Memorial Prize to the Men
Winner:                                      Maurice Farrell        (6)   39 Pts   (B9)
Runner Up:                                Jim O’Brien               (17) 39 Pts
CSS 73

Saturday 29th August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:              Mary Connor     (18)   34 Pts
CSS 74                       14 Played

Wednesday 26th August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:              Teresa Ranson     (18)   35 Pts (B9)
2nd:                     Mary Connor        (18)   35 Pts
3rd                       Marlene Kennedy (16)  34 Pts (B9)
CSS 73  34 Played

Saturday 22nd August 2015 18 hole Stableford

Winner:   Betty Reilly (34) 41 Pts
20 Played  CSS 72

Sunday 16th August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Bridie Johnston (28)  43 Pts
18 Played  CSS 72

Saturday 15th  August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:       Teresa Ranson (18) 38 Pts
Runner Up:  Patricia Maguire  (17)  36 Pts
24 Played:  CSS 72

Ladies Open- 2 Lady Team -18 Hole Stableford

1st:    Dolores Murphy (36) – Balcarrick        )
          Ann Forde            (26)-  Clontarf           )   Total 51 Pts
2nd  Patricia Maguire  (17)    Balcarrick       )
          Maura McConnell (34)         ”                )   Total  47 Pts  (B9)
3rd  Bernie King              (20)  Balcarrick     )
         Maureen Meade     (31)           ”              )    Total    47 Pts
Nearest Pin    Cathy Colclough    –  Swords Open
Played:    30 Members  and  22 Visitors

Sunday 9th August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Marlene Kennedy (17) 41 Pts.
18 Played:  CSS 72

Sunday 2nd August 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Rita McNally (22) 35 Pts.
4 Played:  CSS 73

Friday 31st July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Rita McNally (22) 37 Pts.
8 Played:  CSS 73

Saturday 25th July 2015  July Medal

Winner:   Doris Kilroy (25) Nett 70
7 Played Wednesday  CSS 73
23 Played Saturday  CSS 72

Wednesday 22nd July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Dolores Murphy (36) 37 pts
R/Up: Mary Connor (18) 34 pts (B9)
CSS 73            26 played

Sunday 19th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Jacqueline Connolly (24) 34 Pts  (B9)
CSS 73   12 played

Captain’s Day (Christy O’Driscoll) Saturday 18th July 2015

18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Teresa Ranson (19) 37 pts
R/Up: Jackie Connolly (24) 36 pts (B6)
 CSS 73       32 played.

Wednesday 15th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Teresa Ranson (19) 38 Pts
Second:      Maureen Meade (31) 37 Pts
Third:         Doris Kilroy (25) 35 Pts (B6)
CSS:  72      38 Played

Sunday 12th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Mary Kelly ( 26 ) 36 Pts (B9)
CSS 72  10 Played

Saturday 11th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Celine Sheridan (31) 42 pts
R/Up:  Philomena Fox (32) 37 Pts
CSS 73   28 played

Wednesday 8th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Mary Connor (20) 41 Pts
R/Up: Teresa Ranson (19) 36 Pts (B9)
CSS 73    32 Played

Sunday 5th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Joan Barker (34) 36 Pts
CSS 76    7 Played

Saturday 4th July 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rose McDonnell     (17)  41 Pts
Runner Up: Mary Connor   (20)   40 Pts
32 Played  CSS 72

Wednesday 1st July 2015 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Bernie King (20) 39 Pts
Runner Up: Patricia Maguire (17) 38 Pts B9
32 Played CSS: 72

Sunday 28th June 2015  June Medal

Winner:   Eileen Waters (19) Net 70 (B9)
14 Played Wednesday  CSS 73
16 Played Sunday  CSS 73
Saturday 27th June 2015 18 Hole Stableford
Winner:    Rita McNally   (22)  38 Pts
Runner Up:  Betty Reilly (33)   37 Pts
23 Played  CSS 72

Wednesday 24th June 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Patricia Maguire (19) 39 Pts.
11 Played  CSS 73

Sunday 21st June 2015

Winner: Patricia Maguire (19) 33 Pts
9 Played  CSS: 73
Saturday 20th June 2015  
Anne Mc Mullan Trophy
Winner:     Marie Mc Cormack  (36) 40 Pts
Runner Up:  Sheila Rafter          (19)  37 pts
CSS 73     30 played

Sunday 14th June 2015  

Winner:  Doris Kilroy  (27) 41 Pts
CSS 73     13 Played

Saturday 13th June 2015   

President’s Prize  18 Hole Stableford
Overall Winner:   Sheila Rafter (19)  36 Pts

Class 1 Winner:   Rita McNally  (22)  35 Pts  (B9)

Class 11 Winner:  Maureen Meade  (31)  35 Pts  

CSS 72     31 Played

Wednesday 10th June 2015   18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Maureen Meade (32)  37 Pts
Runner Up:  Jacqueline Connolly (24)  36 Pts  (B9)
CSS 73     32 Played

Sunday 7th June 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Doris Kilroy  (26) 36 Pts    (B9)
Css 73   14 Played

Saturday 6th June 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:           Teresa Ranson (19)  37 Pts (B9)

CSS 73      14 Played

Wednesday 27th May 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:           Sinead Kearney (29)  37 Pts (B3)
Runner Up:    Laura O’Farrell (32)   37 Pts
CSS 74      24 Played

Sunday 24th May 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rita Grier (30)   39 Pts

11 Played  CSS 73

Saturday 23rd  May Medal

Winner:    Celine Sheridan (33)   Nett 68
22 Played    CSS 73

Friday 22nd May Ladies Open,  2 Lady Team Event

1st. Rosemary O Connor (16) Craddockstown  & Pauline Kearney (24)  Ballinascorney    50pts.

2nd. :  Mary Connor (20) Balcarrick  & Bernie Mc Kenna (22) Swords  44pts.  Bk 9

3rd.: Pauline Mc Evoy (36)  &  Jean Ryan (33) both  Balcarrick    44pts.

Nearest the Pin:  Rosemary O Connor  (16)  Craddockstown

Wednesday 20th May  18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sinead Kearney  (30)  37pts.

Runner-up: Rose Mc Donnell

21 Played      CSS 76

Sunday 17th May      18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rita Grier  (30)  32pts.
12 Played     CSS 76

Saturday 16th May    Australian Spoons Stableford

Winners:

Patsy Mc Carthy (21) & Anne Byrne (26)  36pts. net
9 pairs played

Wednesday 13th May    18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Bernie King (20)  37pts.

Runner Up: Marie Mc Cormack (36)  35pts.

CSS 73        31 Played

Sunday 10th May – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Rita Grier  (30)    32 pts
7 Played     CSS 73

Saturday 9th May – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Jacinta Hackett (34) 30 pts

14 Played                       Non-qualifying

Wednesday 6th May     Course Closed

Wednesday 29th April 2015 18 Hole S/f

Winner:    Helen Hanway (34)  32 Pts

20 Played  CSS 76

Sunday 26th April – Medal 18 Hole Strokes

Winner: Rose Mc Donnell (19) Net 66
21 played (Wed/Sun)      CSS 73

Wednesday 22nd April 2015 –  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:    Pauline Melinn (36)  38 Pts
18 Played   CSS 73

Sunday 19th April 2015    18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Patricia Maguire  (19) 38 Pts
10 Played   CSS 73

Saturday 18th April 2015   18Hole Stableford

Winner:    Bridie Johnston (29)  38 Pts
Runner Up:   Maureen McEvoy (21)  33 Pts B9
CSS 75   31 Played

Wednesday 15th April 2015   13 Hole Stableford

Winner:         Bridie Johnston (29)  29 Pts
Runner Up:   Patsy McCarthy (21)  28 Pts
25 Played

Saturday 11th April 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rose Mc Donnell (19) 31 pts. B9

Runner Up: Patricia Daly (26) 31 pts.

21 played        CSS reduction only.

Wednesday 8th April 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:        Mary Connor (21)  38 Points (B9)
Runner Up:  Betty Reilly   (34)   38 Points
 27 Played      CSS 73

Sunday 5th April 2015 – 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Philomena Fox (31)  34 Pts.

8 Played

Wednesday 1st April 2015  13 Hole Stableford

Winner:       Maura McConnell (34)  26 Pts
Runner up:  Marlene Kennedy (16)  25 Pts
27 Played

Saturday 28th March 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:     Patricia Maguire (19)   35 Pts
CSS 75      15 Played

Wednesday 25th March 2015 18 Hole Stableford

Winner:         Doris Kilroy (28)      43 Pts
Runner Up:   Teresa Ranson (19)  37 Pts
CSS: 72     30 Played

Sunday 22nd March 2015  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:        Eileen Waters  (19)   37 Pts
Runner Up   Teresa Ranson (19)   36 Pts  (B6)
Css 73     23 Played

Saturday 21st March 2015  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:        Bernie King      (21)   39 Pts
Runner Up   Teresa Ranson (19)   37 Pts
Css 72     26 Played

Wednesday 18th March 2015       18 Hole Stableford

Winner    Clare Cluxton (25)    35 points
14 Played  CSS 73
Tuesday 17th March 2015 St. Patrick’s Day Cup 18 S/F

Overall Winner:         Sheila Rafter  (23) 40 Pts

Best Gross:                     Teresa Ranson (19) 19 Pts
Class 1 Winner:             Patricia Daly        (27)  39 Pts
Class 2 Winner:             Sinead Kearney   (30)  35 Pts
Back Nine:                       Laura O’Farrell    (33)  18 Pts
Front Nine :                     Marie Keegan      (19)  19 Pts

39 Played Css 73

Sunday 15th March, 2015      18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Doris Kilroy (28) 34 points
15 played   (Non Qualifying- as per winter rules)
Saturday 14th March, 2015     18 Hole Stableford
Winner: Rita McNally (22) 37 points
20 played   (Non Qualifying- as per winter rules)

Sunday 8th March 2015     13 Hole Stableford

Winner:   Rita Grier  (3)  26 Pts
16 Played

Saturday 7th March 2015     13 hole Stableford

Winner:      Eileen Waters  (19)  28 Pts ( Bk 6)
16 Played

Wednesday  4th March 2015 13 hole Stableford

Winner:  Sheila Rafter  (23)  29 pts less 1 point – 28 pts (B6)
Runner Up: Patricia Daly (27) 28 pts
26 Played

Saturday 28th February 2015  13 Hole Stableford

Winner  Eileen Waters (19) 29pts
Runner Up  Bernie King (20) 27Pts  B6
21 Played

Saturday 21st February 2015  13 Hole Stableford

Winner: Deirdre Concannon (30) 29 pts
Runner Up: Bernie King (20) 27 pts
26 played

Wednesday 18th February 2015  13 Hole Stableford

Winner: Teresa Ranson (19) 29 pts.
Second: Mary Connor    (20)   28 pts.
Third:     Rose McDonnell (19) 27 pts.
35 played

Sunday 15th February 2015  13 Hole Stableford

Winner: Patricia Maguire (19) 29 pts. Back 6
Runner Up: Rita Grier   (30)    29 pts.
25 played
Saturday 14th February 2015  13 Hole Stableford
Winner:       Sheila Rafter (23)   27 pts.
19 Played

Wednesday 11th February 2015 – 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:            Mary Bailey  (30) 22 pts
Runner Up:     Doris Kilroy   (28) 21 pts
25 played
Sunday 8th. February  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Eileen Waters  (19)  20 pts. Back 3

Runner Up: Patricia Daly  (27)  20pts.

23 Played

Wednesday 4th. February  9 Hole StablefordWinner: Anne Byrne  (26)  18 pts.

Runner Up: Carmel Carton  (36)  16pts.  Count Bk.

27 PlayedSunday 1st. February  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita Grier (30)  18pts.                       16 Played

Saturday 31st. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23)  18 pts.

Sunday 25th January   9 Hole Stableford

Winner Laura O Farrell (33)  18pts (b3)

Saturday 24th January.  9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Eileen Waters (19)  19 pts.

Wednesday 21st. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Philomena Fox  (30)  17pts.

Sunday 18th. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter  (23)  19 pts.

Saturday 17th. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rose Mc Donnell (19)  17pts.

Wednesday 14th. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Celine Sheridan (33)  19pts. (Count Back)

Sunday 11th. January  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Patricia Maguire (19)  17pts.

Saturday 10th. January 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23) 16 pts.

Saturday 3rd. January 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23) 18 pts.

Sunday 21st December 9 Hole Stableford

Winner Sheila Rafter (23) 16 pts

Wednesday 17th December 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sinéad Kearney (30) 18 pts.

Sunday 7th. December  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Grace Conway (22) 16 pts. [Bk. 3]

Saturday 6th. December  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Mary Bailey (30)  19 pts.

Wednesday 3rd. December  9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Marlene Kennedy (16)  21 pts.

Sunday 30th. November 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rose Mc Donnell (19) 18 pts.

Saturday 29th. November  9 Hole StablefordWinner: Celine Sheridan (33)  19 pts.

Wednesday 26th November 9 Hole StablefordWinner: Anne Byrne (26) 20 pts

Sunday 23rd November 9 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Patricia Maguire (19)  17Pts (B3)
Wednesday 19th November 9 Hole Stableford

Winner: Jacinta Hackett (35) 18 pts

Sunday 9th November 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita Grier (30) 26 pts.

Wednesday 5th November 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Anne Dynes (30) 25 pts (B6)
Sunday 2nd November 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rita Mc Nally (22) 22 pts (B3)

Saturday 1st November 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sinéad Kearney (30) 25 pts

Wednesday 29th October 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23) 26 pts (-1) 25 pts     28 played

Sunday 26th October 18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Crilly (20) 41 pts.          15 played

Wednesday 22nd October 12 Hole Stableford

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23) 25 pts

Sunday 19th October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Marlene Kennedy    (16)   31 pts.            12 played.  CSS 76

Saturday 18th October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Philomena Fox    (31)   35 pts.            14 played.                 CSS 76

Wednesday 15th October 2014

Winner: Patricia Daly (28) 36 pts.

Sunday 12th. October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:      Rose Mc Donnell    (19)   37 pts.            14 played.                 CSS 73

Saturday 11th. October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Anne Byrne (26)  36pts. Bk.9

Wednesday 8th. October   No CompetitionSunday 5th. October   18 Hole Stableford

Winner : Marion Goss (29) 35 pts.       14 Played

Saturday 4th. October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Bernie King (21)  34 pts. Bk.3     CSS 73   16 played

Wednesday 1st. October  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Teresa Ranson (19) 34 pts. Bk.9
Runner Up: Philomena Fox (31) 34 pts.
CSS 74      26 Played

Sunday 28th. September  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:  Rose Mc Donnell (19) 37 pts.

CSS 73    16 PlayedSaturday 27th. September  18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Rose Mc Donnell (20)  39 pts. Bk. 9

Runner Up: Marlene Kennedy (16) 39 pts.

CSS 72Wednesday 24th. September  18 Hole StablefordWinner:   Marlene Kennedy (17) 39 pts.

Runner Up:  Doris Kilroy (28) 35 pts. Bk. 9

CSS 73    26 playedInterclubs

Monday 22nd September 2014

Balcarrick Ladies defeat Donabate Ladies in the final of the Fingal Seniors

Team Captain Receiving the Fingal Seniors Crystal Trophy

Team Captain Receiving the Fingal Seniors Crystal Trophy

Sunday 21st. September  18 Hole Stableford

Winner: Bridie Johnston (29)  37 pts.    CSS 73     15 Played

Saturday 20th. September Medal (Strokes)

Winner: Sheila Crilly  (22)  67 nett.   CSS 73

Wednesday 17th. September  18 Hole Stableford

Winner:         Rose Mc Donnell  (20) 37 pts. B9

Runner Up:  Mary Connor  (20) 37pts.

CSS 72   27 PlayedSunday 14th September President’s (Gerry Mulholland) Prize to Ladies

Winner: Sheila Rafter (23) 39pts

Class 1 Winner: Rose McDonnell (20) 33pts B9

Class 1 R/U: Mary Connor (20) 33pts

Class 2 Winner: Bridie Johnston (28) 35pts B9

Class 2 R/U: Marie McCormack (36) 35pts

President’s Prize to 5 Day Ladies: Pauline Dillon (36) 28pts

Saturday 13th. September  18 Hole StablefordWinner : Mary Connor (20)  37 pts. Back 9

Runner Up: Philomena Fox (31) 37 pts.           CSS 73

Wednesday 10th. September  18 Hole StablefordWinner: Patricia Daly (28) 40 pts.

Runner Up: Louise Stirling (28) 37 pts. B9

Saturday/Sunday 6/7 SeptemberClub Championships Winner

Eileen Waters (19) 71pts

Saturday 6th Winner Patricia Maguire (18) 33pts B9

Sunday 7th Winner Maureen McEvoy (20) 32pts B6

Wednesday 3rd September

Lady Team Event

Winners: Philomena Fox (31) & Laura O Farrell (32) 54pts.

Runners up: Marlene Kennedy (17) & Helen Tighe (35) 47 pts.

Fingal Seniors (September 2014)The Lady Seniors managed by Maureen Meade had a fantastic victory over The Island Golf Club on Monday 1st September winning all 6 matches.

The team:

Playing at Home

Single: Maureen McEvoy

Foursomes: Patsy McCarthy & Sheila Rafter

Scotch Foursomes: Ann Byrne & Doris Kilroy

Playing Away

Singles: Eileen Waters

Foursomes: Mary Connor & Louise Stirling

Scotch Foursomes: Brenda Hayes & Philomena Fox

The Final will take place against Donabate GC at a time and venue to be announced shortly.

*Final in Malahide GC on Monday 22nd. September at 11am.Sun. 31st. August  Winner: Bridie Johnston (30) 38 pts.Sat.  30th. August  Winner: Patricia Maguire (19) 37 pts.

Runner Up: Marlene Kennedy (17) 36 pts. (back 9)

Wed. 27th. August  Winner: Clare Cluxton (26) 38 pts.

Sun. 24th. August  Winner: Ann Mc Grath (34) 39 pts.

Wed. 20th. August  Winner: Jacinta Hackett (35) 37 pts.

Mon. 18th. Ladies Open, 2 Lady Team event

Winners: Anne Byrne (25) & Brenda Hayes (30) 48 pts.

2nd: Kathleen Culhane (25) The Island, & Teresa Ranson (19) 47 pts.

3rd: Rose Mc Donnell (20) & Bernie King (21) 44 pts.

Sunday 17th August:

Winner Crilly (21) 30 pts.

Saturday 16th August:

Winner- Anne Byrne (27) 39 pts;

R/Up – Mary Bailey (30) 33 pts

2014 Medals:

April: Doris Kilroy

May: Patricia Daly

June: Linda Wagner

July: Jackie Connolly

August: Patsy Mc Carthy

2014 Majors:

St. Patrick’s Day winner: Laura O Farrell

Ann Mc Mullan Trophy: Jackie Connolly

Lady Captain Anne’s prize: Gladys Rodgers

Captain Richie’s prize to the Ladies: Grace Conway